Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The GLENCOE, AR real estate market (72539) currently shows 4 active listings. Homes are averaging 53 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 2 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 53 days on market compared to 102 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 57.3% year-over-year, from $848,000 to $362,475.
Whether you are buying or selling in GLENCOE, AR, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 134 · Density: 2.8/mi² · Median household income: $27,031
Typical home value: $0 · Homeownership: 100.0%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 72539 | Glencoe, AR 72539 | 0.0 mi | 5 | $1,926,950 | $237,000 | $385,390 |
| 72576 | Salem, AR 72576 | 7.3 mi | 17 | $5,330,316 | $169,125 | $313,548 |
| 72513 | Ash Flat, AR 72513 | 8.0 mi | 19 | $3,878,413 | $200,550 | $204,127 |
| 72554 | Mammoth Spring, AR 72554 | 11.9 mi | 43 | $14,116,685 | $314,900 | $328,295 |
| 72536 | Franklin, AR 72536 | 12.9 mi | 1 | $415,000 | $415,000 | $415,000 |
| 72584 | Violet Hill, AR 72584 | 14.5 mi | 1 | $169,900 | $169,900 | $169,900 |
| 72532 | Evening Shade, AR 72532 | 17.5 mi | 14 | $3,776,850 | $244,950 | $269,775 |
| 72573 | Sage, AR 72573 | 18.1 mi | 1 | $359,900 | $359,900 | $359,900 |
| 65777 | Moody, MO 65777 | 19.4 mi | 4 | $1,216,432 | $327,475 | $304,108 |
| 72482 | Williford, AR 72482 | 20.4 mi | 15 | $2,218,155 | $154,650 | $147,877 |
| 72577 | Sidney, AR 72577 | 20.7 mi | 2 | $2,805,000 | $1,402,500 | $1,402,500 |
| 65688 | Brandsville, MO 65688 | 22.1 mi | 1 | $59,900 | $59,900 | $59,900 |
| 72528 | Dolph, AR 72528 | 22.8 mi | 1 | $265,000 | $265,000 | $265,000 |
As of April 2026, there are 4 active listings in GLENCOE, AR (zip code 72539), compared to 2 the prior year.
The median listing price in GLENCOE, AR 72539 is $362,475 as of April 2026, a 57.3% decrease from $848,000 the prior year.
Homes in GLENCOE, AR 72539 spend an average of 53 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 102 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, GLENCOE, AR 72539 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 2 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 53 days on market compared to 102 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in GLENCOE, AR 72539 save an estimated $7,250 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $362,475. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.