Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The WYNNE, AR real estate market (72396) currently shows 73 active listings, with 14 pending sales. Homes are averaging 63 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 11 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 63 days on market compared to 41 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 0.1% year-over-year, from $209,875 to $210,125.
Whether you are buying or selling in WYNNE, AR, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 12,771 · Density: 20.3/mi² · Median household income: $51,644
Typical home value: $112,360 · Homeownership: 65.4%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 72396 | Wynne, AR 72396 | 0.0 mi | 60 | $14,088,780 | $191,725 | $234,813 |
| 72324 | Cherry Valley, AR 72324 | 11.4 mi | 2 | $119,998 | $59,999 | $59,999 |
| 72347 | Hickory Ridge, AR 72347 | 14.1 mi | 3 | $1,348,875 | $385,375 | $449,625 |
| 72335 | Forrest City, AR 72335 | 17.1 mi | 31 | $6,100,521 | $127,000 | $196,791 |
| 72101 | McCrory, AR 72101 | 17.9 mi | 8 | $1,835,304 | $200,000 | $229,413 |
| 72074 | Hunter, AR 72074 | 18.9 mi | 1 | $99,900 | $99,900 | $99,900 |
| 72331 | Earle, AR 72331 | 21.1 mi | 4 | $414,532 | $125,000 | $103,633 |
| 72123 | Patterson, AR 72123 | 22.7 mi | 1 | $138,000 | $138,000 | $138,000 |
| 72005 | Amagon, AR 72005 | 25.2 mi | 2 | $187,300 | $93,650 | $93,650 |
| 72327 | Crawfordsville, AR 72327 | 28.7 mi | 1 | $285,000 | $285,000 | $285,000 |
| 72472 | Trumann, AR 72472 | 29.9 mi | 51 | $9,929,853 | $175,000 | $194,703 |
| 72386 | Tyronza, AR 72386 | 30.9 mi | 6 | $800,400 | $132,000 | $133,400 |
| 72431 | Grubbs, AR 72431 | 31.2 mi | 1 | $299,000 | $299,000 | $299,000 |
As of April 2026, there are 73 active listings in WYNNE, AR (zip code 72396), compared to 84 the prior year.
The median listing price in WYNNE, AR 72396 is $210,125 as of April 2026, a 0.1% increase from $209,875 the prior year.
Homes in WYNNE, AR 72396 spend an average of 63 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 41 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, WYNNE, AR 72396 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 11 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 63 days on market compared to 41 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in WYNNE, AR 72396 save an estimated $4,203 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $210,125. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.