Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The LENA, LA real estate market (71447) currently shows 2 active listings. Homes are averaging 205 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 205 days on market compared to 57 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 50.4% year-over-year, from $650,000 to $322,500.
Whether you are buying or selling in LENA, LA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 1,071 · Density: 3.0/mi² · Median household income: $41,719
Typical home value: $116,546 · Homeownership: 78.8%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 71447 | Lena, LA 71447 | 0.0 mi | 2 | $655,000 | $327,500 | $327,500 |
| 71417 | Colfax, LA 71417 | 10.8 mi | 10 | $2,237,830 | $201,500 | $223,783 |
| 71456 | Natchez, LA 71456 | 17.1 mi | 5 | $2,750,000 | $500,000 | $550,000 |
| 71423 | Dry Prong, LA 71423 | 18.5 mi | 13 | $3,269,084 | $241,150 | $251,468 |
| 71303 | Alexandria, LA 71303 | 18.8 mi | 93 | $35,578,080 | $335,000 | $382,560 |
| 71301 | Alexandria, LA 71301 | 22.8 mi | 86 | $19,445,546 | $159,350 | $226,111 |
| 71485 | Woodworth, LA 71485 | 23.9 mi | 15 | $7,624,050 | $420,400 | $508,270 |
| 71475 | Slagle, LA 71475 | 24.6 mi | 2 | $299,800 | $149,900 | $149,900 |
| 71457 | Natchitoches, LA 71457 | 27.2 mi | 90 | $31,657,140 | $274,999 | $351,746 |
| 71446 | Leesville, LA 71446 | 28.8 mi | 103 | $22,245,013 | $180,750 | $215,971 |
| 71302 | Alexandria, LA 71302 | 30.4 mi | 32 | $5,104,416 | $134,000 | $159,513 |
| 71469 | Robeline, LA 71469 | 31.9 mi | 3 | $797,997 | $265,999 | $265,999 |
| 71346 | Lecompte, LA 71346 | 33.2 mi | 10 | $2,694,860 | $134,000 | $269,486 |
As of April 2026, there are 2 active listings in LENA, LA (zip code 71447), compared to 1 the prior year.
The median listing price in LENA, LA 71447 is $322,500 as of April 2026, a 50.4% decrease from $650,000 the prior year.
Homes in LENA, LA 71447 spend an average of 205 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 57 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, LENA, LA 71447 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 205 days on market compared to 57 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in LENA, LA 71447 save an estimated $6,450 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $322,500. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.