Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The HARRISBURG, NE real estate market (69345) currently shows 6 active listings, with 1 pending sales. Homes are averaging 41 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 2 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 41 days on market compared to 15 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 13% year-over-year, from $258,750 to $225,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in HARRISBURG, NE, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 458 · Density: 0.4/mi² · Median household income: $71,250
Typical home value: $190,145 · Homeownership: 63.1%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 69345 | Harrisburg, NE 69345 | 0.0 mi | 3 | $695,001 | $195,000 | $231,667 |
| 69352 | Lyman, NE 69352 | 20.0 mi | 1 | $100,000 | $100,000 | $100,000 |
| 69356 | Minatare, NE 69356 | 25.7 mi | 5 | $1,622,500 | $324,500 | $324,500 |
| 69133 | Dix, NE 69133 | 28.2 mi | 2 | $230,000 | $115,000 | $115,000 |
| 82082 | Pine Bluffs, WY 82082 | 29.2 mi | 2 | $1,098,000 | $549,000 | $549,000 |
| 69361 | Scottsbluff, NE 69361 | 30.8 mi | 54 | $21,457,926 | $299,900 | $397,369 |
| 69358 | Morrill, NE 69358 | 36.3 mi | 10 | $2,139,250 | $170,000 | $213,925 |
| 82053 | Burns, WY 82053 | 40.0 mi | 9 | $4,240,422 | $502,000 | $471,158 |
| 69162 | Sidney, NE 69162 | 47.8 mi | 45 | $10,413,315 | $190,750 | $231,407 |
| 82054 | Carpenter, WY 82054 | 48.7 mi | 9 | $6,660,747 | $645,000 | $740,083 |
| 82240 | Torrington, WY 82240 | 50.5 mi | 42 | $13,087,620 | $235,000 | $311,610 |
| 82210 | Chugwater, WY 82210 | 55.5 mi | 4 | $2,306,668 | $595,000 | $576,667 |
| 69301 | Alliance, NE 69301 | 56.9 mi | 35 | $5,996,235 | $164,000 | $171,321 |
As of April 2026, there are 6 active listings in HARRISBURG, NE (zip code 69345), compared to 4 the prior year.
The median listing price in HARRISBURG, NE 69345 is $225,000 as of April 2026, a 13% decrease from $258,750 the prior year.
Homes in HARRISBURG, NE 69345 spend an average of 41 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 15 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, HARRISBURG, NE 69345 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 2 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 41 days on market compared to 15 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in HARRISBURG, NE 69345 save an estimated $4,500 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $225,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.