Call or Text (240) SELL-123

AINSWORTH, NE 69210

Real Estate Market Report  ·  Brown County
Balanced Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The AINSWORTH, NE real estate market (69210) currently shows 11 active listings, with 2 pending sales. Homes are averaging 171 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 6 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.

Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 171 days on market compared to 170 days last year.

The median listing price has risen 32.9% year-over-year, from $182,250 to $242,250.

Whether you are buying or selling in AINSWORTH, NE, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for AINSWORTH, NE 69210 and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 2,118  ·  Density: 1.6/mi²  ·  Median household income: $47,538

Typical home value: $97,781  ·  Homeownership: 75.3%

Market Overview

Active Listings
11
⇩ 35.3% vs 17 last year
Pending
2
18% pending ratio
Median Price
$242,250
⇧ 32.9% vs $182,250 last year
Average Price
$248,900
⇩ 25.7% vs $334,979 last year
Days on Market
171
⇧ 0.6% vs 170 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$152
⇧ 29.9% vs $117/sqft last year
Median Home Size
1,526 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Market Trends

Inventory & Days on Market

Year over Year
  • Listings: 11 this year vs 17 last year
  • Days on market: 171 now vs 170 last year

Median & Average Pricing

Year over Year
  • Median: $242,250 (+32.9% YoY)
  • Average: $248,900 (-25.7% YoY)

12-Month Price Trend

Median & Average
  • Median and average listing prices over the past 12 months

12-Month Inventory Trend

Active & Pending
  • Active and pending listing counts over the past 12 months

Median Price Legend:
< $250K
$250K–$500K
$500K–$1M
$1M–$2M
> $2M
25 Nearby Zip Code Markets within 85.9 miles — 60 listings ($18,224,932 combined market value)
Zip City / State Distance Listings Market Value Median $ Average $
69210Ainsworth, NE 692100.0 mi12$3,042,156$227,500$253,513
68714Bassett, NE 6871417.8 mi2$450,000$225,000$225,000
68780Stuart, NE 6878039.9 mi3$264,999$45,000$88,333
69201Valentine, NE 6920143.3 mi11$6,181,813$315,000$561,983
68823Burwell, NE 6882348.7 mi4$1,260,000$325,000$315,000
68856Merna, NE 6885661.9 mi1$270,000$270,000$270,000
57523Burke, SD 5752366.1 mi1$160,000$160,000$160,000
68777Spencer, NE 6877767.1 mi2$337,500$168,750$168,750
69120Arnold, NE 6912070.0 mi8$1,782,744$245,000$222,843
68862Ord, NE 6886272.3 mi10$2,248,220$237,475$224,822
68825Callaway, NE 6882577.9 mi3$757,500$252,500$252,500
68859North Loup, NE 6885983.9 mi1$160,000$160,000$160,000
68875Scotia, NE 6887585.9 mi2$1,310,000$655,000$655,000

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are for sale in AINSWORTH, NE 69210?

As of April 2026, there are 11 active listings in AINSWORTH, NE (zip code 69210), compared to 17 the prior year.

What is the median home price in AINSWORTH, NE 69210?

The median listing price in AINSWORTH, NE 69210 is $242,250 as of April 2026, a 32.9% increase from $182,250 the prior year.

How long do homes stay on the market in AINSWORTH, NE?

Homes in AINSWORTH, NE 69210 spend an average of 171 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 170 days the prior year.

Is it a seller's or buyer's market in AINSWORTH, NE 69210?

Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, AINSWORTH, NE 69210 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 6 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 171 days on market compared to 170 days last year.

How much can I save on real estate commission in AINSWORTH, NE?

With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in AINSWORTH, NE 69210 save an estimated $4,845 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $242,250. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.