Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The LEWELLEN, NE real estate market (69147) currently shows 21 active listings. Homes are averaging 123 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 6 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 123 days on market compared to 90 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 21.7% year-over-year, from $382,000 to $299,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in LEWELLEN, NE, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 449 · Density: 0.4/mi² · Median household income: $49,375
Typical home value: $0 · Homeownership: 83.3%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 69147 | Lewellen, NE 69147 | 0.0 mi | 15 | $5,648,895 | $364,000 | $376,593 |
| 69146 | Lemoyne, NE 69146 | 17.6 mi | 6 | $2,021,052 | $299,750 | $336,842 |
| 69129 | Chappell, NE 69129 | 29.9 mi | 7 | $1,225,819 | $103,750 | $175,117 |
| 69149 | Lodgepole, NE 69149 | 36.0 mi | 4 | $506,168 | $131,875 | $126,542 |
| 69155 | Paxton, NE 69155 | 42.7 mi | 4 | $1,380,716 | $365,000 | $345,179 |
| 69165 | Sutherland, NE 69165 | 43.8 mi | 6 | $1,464,750 | $242,500 | $244,125 |
| 69131 | Dalton, NE 69131 | 47.7 mi | 9 | $1,674,837 | $169,500 | $186,093 |
| 80749 | Sedgwick, CO 80749 | 50.4 mi | 1 | $110,000 | $110,000 | $110,000 |
| 69336 | Bridgeport, NE 69336 | 55.4 mi | 10 | $2,661,830 | $230,000 | $266,183 |
| 69301 | Alliance, NE 69301 | 58.6 mi | 35 | $5,996,235 | $164,000 | $171,321 |
| 69334 | Bayard, NE 69334 | 65.2 mi | 5 | $1,659,165 | $355,000 | $331,833 |
| 69033 | Imperial, NE 69033 | 69.0 mi | 11 | $3,113,506 | $303,225 | $283,046 |
| 80731 | Haxtun, CO 80731 | 69.6 mi | 14 | $4,963,770 | $222,500 | $354,555 |
As of April 2026, there are 21 active listings in LEWELLEN, NE (zip code 69147), compared to 15 the prior year.
The median listing price in LEWELLEN, NE 69147 is $299,000 as of April 2026, a 21.7% decrease from $382,000 the prior year.
Homes in LEWELLEN, NE 69147 spend an average of 123 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 90 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, LEWELLEN, NE 69147 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 6 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 123 days on market compared to 90 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in LEWELLEN, NE 69147 save an estimated $5,980 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $299,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.