Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The TRIBUNE, KS real estate market (67879) currently shows 4 active listings, with 1 pending sales. Homes are averaging 156 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 156 days on market compared to 28 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 34.9% year-over-year, from $137,500 to $89,500.
Whether you are buying or selling in TRIBUNE, KS, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 1,276 · Density: 0.7/mi² · Median household income: $69,844
Typical home value: $114,508 · Homeownership: 74.4%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 67879 | Tribune, KS 67879 | 0.0 mi | 4 | $619,000 | $122,250 | $154,750 |
| 67758 | Sharon Springs, KS 67758 | 29.4 mi | 5 | $1,030,000 | $195,000 | $206,000 |
| 67857 | Kendall, KS 67857 | 35.4 mi | 1 | $130,000 | $130,000 | $130,000 |
| 67860 | Lakin, KS 67860 | 41.3 mi | 11 | $2,384,921 | $217,400 | $216,811 |
| 67764 | Winona, KS 67764 | 45.2 mi | 1 | $695,000 | $695,000 | $695,000 |
| 67871 | Scott City, KS 67871 | 47.8 mi | 3 | $873,900 | $299,900 | $291,300 |
| 81041 | Granada, CO 81041 | 54.0 mi | 2 | $290,000 | $145,000 | $145,000 |
| 81052 | Lamar, CO 81052 | 59.5 mi | 48 | $10,136,640 | $197,000 | $211,180 |
| 67735 | Goodland, KS 67735 | 60.8 mi | 30 | $5,853,570 | $200,750 | $195,119 |
| 80807 | Burlington, CO 80807 | 62.9 mi | 15 | $5,894,460 | $357,500 | $392,964 |
| 67846 | Garden City, KS 67846 | 63.4 mi | 113 | $36,265,881 | $275,000 | $320,937 |
| 81057 | McClave, CO 81057 | 64.5 mi | 3 | $2,788,500 | $929,500 | $929,500 |
| 67880 | Ulysses, KS 67880 | 65.2 mi | 19 | $4,990,274 | $195,000 | $262,646 |
As of April 2026, there are 4 active listings in TRIBUNE, KS (zip code 67879), compared to 4 the prior year.
The median listing price in TRIBUNE, KS 67879 is $89,500 as of April 2026, a 34.9% decrease from $137,500 the prior year.
Homes in TRIBUNE, KS 67879 spend an average of 156 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 28 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, TRIBUNE, KS 67879 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 156 days on market compared to 28 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in TRIBUNE, KS 67879 save an estimated $1,790 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $89,500. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.