Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The LENORA, KS real estate market (67645) currently shows 2 active listings. Homes are averaging 194 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 194 days on market compared to 135 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 32.9% year-over-year, from $162,500 to $215,950.
Whether you are buying or selling in LENORA, KS, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 559 · Density: 0.7/mi² · Median household income: $32,333
Typical home value: $0 · Homeownership: 87.0%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 67645 | Lenora, KS 67645 | 0.0 mi | 1 | $179,900 | $179,900 | $179,900 |
| 67642 | Hill City, KS 67642 | 16.4 mi | 5 | $808,750 | $109,750 | $161,750 |
| 67632 | Damar, KS 67632 | 24.8 mi | 4 | $2,479,332 | $295,000 | $619,833 |
| 67740 | Hoxie, KS 67740 | 30.1 mi | 4 | $1,092,000 | $275,000 | $273,000 |
| 67657 | Palco, KS 67657 | 31.1 mi | 1 | $550,000 | $550,000 | $550,000 |
| 68926 | Beaver City, NE 68926 | 34.1 mi | 4 | $693,848 | $65,000 | $173,462 |
| 67644 | Kirwin, KS 67644 | 39.2 mi | 1 | $75,000 | $75,000 | $75,000 |
| 67672 | Wakeeney, KS 67672 | 41.6 mi | 16 | $2,810,944 | $175,000 | $175,684 |
| 67621 | Agra, KS 67621 | 43.6 mi | 1 | $189,200 | $189,200 | $189,200 |
| 68967 | Oxford, NE 68967 | 47.1 mi | 4 | $724,800 | $219,950 | $181,200 |
| 67637 | Ellis, KS 67637 | 48.5 mi | 16 | $3,552,048 | $219,250 | $222,003 |
| 66951 | Kensington, KS 66951 | 49.3 mi | 2 | $359,700 | $179,850 | $179,850 |
| 68922 | Arapahoe, NE 68922 | 50.8 mi | 6 | $1,020,882 | $94,000 | $170,147 |
As of April 2026, there are 2 active listings in LENORA, KS (zip code 67645), compared to 2 the prior year.
The median listing price in LENORA, KS 67645 is $215,950 as of April 2026, a 32.9% increase from $162,500 the prior year.
Homes in LENORA, KS 67645 spend an average of 194 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 135 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, LENORA, KS 67645 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 194 days on market compared to 135 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in LENORA, KS 67645 save an estimated $4,319 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $215,950. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.