Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The HUDSON, KS real estate market (67545) currently shows 1 active listings. Homes are averaging 191 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 191 days on market compared to 42 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 24.1% year-over-year, from $72,500 to $55,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in HUDSON, KS, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 182 · Density: 1.5/mi² · Median household income: $59,167
Typical home value: $213,366 · Homeownership: 90.8%
Based on listing price changes before sale/pending as a proxy for sale-to-list dynamics. Source: Realtor.com.
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 67545 | Hudson, KS 67545 | 0.0 mi | 1 | $83,250 | $83,250 | $83,250 |
| 67576 | St John, KS 67576 | 12.9 mi | 5 | $344,250 | $52,750 | $68,850 |
| 67530 | Great Bend, KS 67530 | 14.7 mi | 63 | $15,786,099 | $206,450 | $250,573 |
| 67567 | Pawnee Rock, KS 67567 | 19.0 mi | 3 | $513,900 | $85,000 | $171,300 |
| 67568 | Plevna, KS 67568 | 21.2 mi | 1 | $348,900 | $348,900 | $348,900 |
| 67557 | Macksville, KS 67557 | 25.3 mi | 1 | $115,000 | $115,000 | $115,000 |
| 67550 | Larned, KS 67550 | 26.2 mi | 26 | $4,520,568 | $158,000 | $173,868 |
| 67583 | Turon, KS 67583 | 27.6 mi | 2 | $280,000 | $140,000 | $140,000 |
| 67544 | Hoisington, KS 67544 | 28.3 mi | 8 | $911,648 | $129,500 | $113,956 |
| 67561 | Nickerson, KS 67561 | 29.9 mi | 1 | $104,950 | $104,950 | $104,950 |
| 67514 | Arlington, KS 67514 | 32.5 mi | 1 | $98,500 | $98,500 | $98,500 |
| 67566 | Partridge, KS 67566 | 33.6 mi | 1 | $1,626,667 | $1,626,667 | $1,626,667 |
| 67565 | Otis, KS 67565 | 36.7 mi | 2 | $152,900 | $76,450 | $76,450 |
As of April 2026, there are 1 active listings in HUDSON, KS (zip code 67545), compared to 1 the prior year.
The median listing price in HUDSON, KS 67545 is $55,000 as of April 2026, a 24.1% decrease from $72,500 the prior year.
Homes in HUDSON, KS 67545 spend an average of 191 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 42 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, HUDSON, KS 67545 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 191 days on market compared to 42 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in HUDSON, KS 67545 save an estimated $1,100 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $55,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.