Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The WILSON, KS real estate market (67490) currently shows 7 active listings, with 2 pending sales. Homes are averaging 45 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 45 days on market compared to 125 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 58% year-over-year, from $202,250 to $85,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in WILSON, KS, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 965 · Density: 2.5/mi² · Median household income: $63,750
Typical home value: $93,412 · Homeownership: 83.7%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 67490 | Wilson, KS 67490 | 0.0 mi | 5 | $825,375 | $117,125 | $165,075 |
| 67450 | Holyrood, KS 67450 | 11.4 mi | 2 | $131,800 | $65,900 | $65,900 |
| 67481 | Sylvan Grove, KS 67481 | 15.5 mi | 4 | $1,826,912 | $265,475 | $456,728 |
| 67454 | Kanopolis, KS 67454 | 19.2 mi | 2 | $69,000 | $34,500 | $34,500 |
| 67648 | Lucas, KS 67648 | 20.8 mi | 3 | $441,999 | $86,000 | $147,333 |
| 67544 | Hoisington, KS 67544 | 22.3 mi | 8 | $911,648 | $129,500 | $113,956 |
| 67444 | Geneseo, KS 67444 | 24.2 mi | 2 | $440,000 | $220,000 | $220,000 |
| 67423 | Beverly, KS 67423 | 27.9 mi | 2 | $875,000 | $437,500 | $437,500 |
| 67524 | Chase, KS 67524 | 28.9 mi | 2 | $249,900 | $124,950 | $124,950 |
| 67554 | Lyons, KS 67554 | 32.1 mi | 17 | $2,910,570 | $195,625 | $171,210 |
| 67464 | Marquette, KS 67464 | 33.4 mi | 4 | $1,485,000 | $371,250 | $371,250 |
| 67565 | Otis, KS 67565 | 34.8 mi | 2 | $152,900 | $76,450 | $76,450 |
| 67530 | Great Bend, KS 67530 | 35.9 mi | 63 | $15,786,099 | $206,450 | $250,573 |
As of April 2026, there are 7 active listings in WILSON, KS (zip code 67490), compared to 7 the prior year.
The median listing price in WILSON, KS 67490 is $85,000 as of April 2026, a 58% decrease from $202,250 the prior year.
Homes in WILSON, KS 67490 spend an average of 45 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 125 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, WILSON, KS 67490 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year. Homes are selling faster, averaging 45 days on market compared to 125 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in WILSON, KS 67490 save an estimated $1,700 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $85,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.