Call or Text (240) SELL-123

MINNEAPOLIS, KS 67467

Real Estate Market Report  ·  Ottawa County
Balanced Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The MINNEAPOLIS, KS real estate market (67467) currently shows 19 active listings, with 4 pending sales. Homes are averaging 35 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 7 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.

Homes are selling faster, averaging 35 days on market compared to 161 days last year.

The median listing price has risen 64.4% year-over-year, from $146,000 to $240,000.

Whether you are buying or selling in MINNEAPOLIS, KS, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for MINNEAPOLIS, KS 67467 and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 2,575  ·  Density: 3.6/mi²  ·  Median household income: $65,250

Typical home value: $148,901  ·  Homeownership: 70.4%

Market Overview

Active Listings
19
⇧ 58.3% vs 12 last year
Pending
4
21% pending ratio
Median Price
$240,000
⇧ 64.4% vs $146,000 last year
Average Price
$222,047
⇧ 42.1% vs $156,217 last year
Days on Market
35
⇩ 78.3% vs 161 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$115
⇧ 16.2% vs $99/sqft last year
Median Home Size
1,584 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Market Trends

Inventory & Days on Market

Year over Year
  • Listings: 19 this year vs 12 last year
  • Days on market: 35 now vs 161 last year

Median & Average Pricing

Year over Year
  • Median: $240,000 (+64.4% YoY)
  • Average: $222,047 (+42.1% YoY)

12-Month Price Trend

Median & Average
  • Median and average listing prices over the past 12 months

12-Month Inventory Trend

Active & Pending
  • Active and pending listing counts over the past 12 months

Median Price Legend:
< $250K
$250K–$500K
$500K–$1M
$1M–$2M
> $2M
25 Nearby Zip Code Markets within 38.2 miles — 214 listings ($51,906,820 combined market value)
Zip City / State Distance Listings Market Value Median $ Average $
67467Minneapolis, KS 674670.0 mi9$1,222,875$130,250$135,875
67422Bennington, KS 674229.6 mi5$1,590,000$270,000$318,000
67466Miltonvale, KS 6746617.2 mi2$119,800$59,900$59,900
67423Beverly, KS 6742319.4 mi2$875,000$437,500$437,500
67401Salina, KS 6740121.7 mi136$34,325,176$217,475$252,391
67455Lincoln, KS 6745526.3 mi9$1,071,000$124,500$119,000
67425Brookville, KS 6742528.1 mi2$802,166$368,250$401,083
67410Abilene, KS 6741028.9 mi33$7,808,592$192,450$236,624
67468Morganville, KS 6746831.9 mi1$79,900$79,900$79,900
67487Wakefield, KS 6748733.9 mi7$1,561,000$220,000$223,000
67442Falun, KS 6744234.6 mi1$30,000$30,000$30,000
67448Gypsum, KS 6744837.2 mi3$594,399$155,000$198,133
67481Sylvan Grove, KS 6748138.2 mi4$1,826,912$265,475$456,728

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are for sale in MINNEAPOLIS, KS 67467?

As of April 2026, there are 19 active listings in MINNEAPOLIS, KS (zip code 67467), compared to 12 the prior year.

What is the median home price in MINNEAPOLIS, KS 67467?

The median listing price in MINNEAPOLIS, KS 67467 is $240,000 as of April 2026, a 64.4% increase from $146,000 the prior year.

How long do homes stay on the market in MINNEAPOLIS, KS?

Homes in MINNEAPOLIS, KS 67467 spend an average of 35 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 161 days the prior year.

Is it a seller's or buyer's market in MINNEAPOLIS, KS 67467?

Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, MINNEAPOLIS, KS 67467 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 7 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 35 days on market compared to 161 days last year.

How much can I save on real estate commission in MINNEAPOLIS, KS?

With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in MINNEAPOLIS, KS 67467 save an estimated $4,800 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $240,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.