Call or Text (240) SELL-123

PARSONS, KS 67357

Real Estate Market Report  ·  Labette County
Balanced Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The PARSONS, KS real estate market (67357) currently shows 55 active listings, with 21 pending sales. Homes are averaging 60 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year.

Homes are selling faster, averaging 60 days on market compared to 80 days last year.

The median listing price has risen 29.8% year-over-year, from $129,450 to $168,000.

Whether you are buying or selling in PARSONS, KS, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for PARSONS, KS 67357 and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 11,874  ·  Density: 23.3/mi²  ·  Median household income: $55,667

Typical home value: $107,064  ·  Homeownership: 73.9%

Market Overview

Active Listings
55
vs 55 last year
Pending
21
38% pending ratio
Median Price
$168,000
⇧ 29.8% vs $129,450 last year
Average Price
$205,504
⇧ 23.7% vs $166,185 last year
Days on Market
60
⇩ 25% vs 80 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$88
⇧ 6% vs $83/sqft last year
Median Home Size
1,673 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Market Trends

Inventory & Days on Market

Year over Year
  • Days on market: 60 now vs 80 last year

Median & Average Pricing

Year over Year
  • Median: $168,000 (+29.8% YoY)
  • Average: $205,504 (+23.7% YoY)

12-Month Price Trend

Median & Average
  • Median and average listing prices over the past 12 months

12-Month Inventory Trend

Active & Pending
  • Active and pending listing counts over the past 12 months

Median Price Legend:
< $250K
$250K–$500K
$500K–$1M
$1M–$2M
> $2M
25 Nearby Zip Code Markets within 29.0 miles — 199 listings ($60,325,551 combined market value)
Zip City / State Distance Listings Market Value Median $ Average $
67357Parsons, KS 673570.0 mi47$8,456,334$94,000$179,922
66771Saint Paul, KS 6677112.0 mi1$249,000$249,000$249,000
67354Mound Valley, KS 6735412.6 mi2$530,000$265,000$265,000
66753McCune, KS 6675313.2 mi2$635,500$317,750$317,750
67335Cherryvale, KS 6733516.0 mi20$3,780,860$96,500$189,043
66782West Mineral, KS 6678218.3 mi2$165,000$82,500$82,500
67332Bartlett, KS 6733220.5 mi1$329,000$329,000$329,000
66780Walnut, KS 6678021.4 mi2$864,000$432,000$432,000
66743Girard, KS 6674323.1 mi18$5,659,344$199,500$314,408
66720Chanute, KS 6672024.0 mi38$23,061,250$169,125$606,875
66710Altoona, KS 6671025.4 mi5$1,353,625$322,000$270,725
67301Independence, KS 6730128.9 mi55$14,456,640$180,000$262,848
66781Weir, KS 6678129.0 mi6$784,998$117,500$130,833

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are for sale in PARSONS, KS 67357?

As of April 2026, there are 55 active listings in PARSONS, KS (zip code 67357), compared to 55 the prior year.

What is the median home price in PARSONS, KS 67357?

The median listing price in PARSONS, KS 67357 is $168,000 as of April 2026, a 29.8% increase from $129,450 the prior year.

How long do homes stay on the market in PARSONS, KS?

Homes in PARSONS, KS 67357 spend an average of 60 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 80 days the prior year.

Is it a seller's or buyer's market in PARSONS, KS 67357?

Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, PARSONS, KS 67357 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year. Homes are selling faster, averaging 60 days on market compared to 80 days last year.

How much can I save on real estate commission in PARSONS, KS?

With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in PARSONS, KS 67357 save an estimated $3,360 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $168,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.