Call or Text (240) SELL-123

KINGMAN, KS 67068

Real Estate Market Report  ·  Kingman County
Balanced Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The KINGMAN, KS real estate market (67068) currently shows 14 active listings, with 7 pending sales. Homes are averaging 62 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year.

Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 62 days on market compared to 47 days last year.

The median listing price has risen 36.7% year-over-year, from $151,750 to $207,400.

Whether you are buying or selling in KINGMAN, KS, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for KINGMAN, KS 67068 and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 4,033  ·  Density: 5.5/mi²  ·  Median household income: $57,257

Typical home value: $77,098  ·  Homeownership: 64.5%

Market Overview

Active Listings
14
vs 14 last year
Pending
7
50% pending ratio
Median Price
$207,400
⇧ 36.7% vs $151,750 last year
Average Price
$214,792
⇧ 25.2% vs $171,619 last year
Days on Market
62
⇧ 31.9% vs 47 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$117
⇧ 37.6% vs $85/sqft last year
Median Home Size
1,475 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Market Trends

Inventory & Days on Market

Year over Year
  • Days on market: 62 now vs 47 last year

Median & Average Pricing

Year over Year
  • Median: $207,400 (+36.7% YoY)
  • Average: $214,792 (+25.2% YoY)

12-Month Price Trend

Median & Average
  • Median and average listing prices over the past 12 months

12-Month Inventory Trend

Active & Pending
  • Active and pending listing counts over the past 12 months

Median Price Legend:
< $250K
$250K–$500K
$500K–$1M
$1M–$2M
> $2M
25 Nearby Zip Code Markets within 30.4 miles — 51 listings ($19,653,732 combined market value)
Zip City / State Distance Listings Market Value Median $ Average $
67068Kingman, KS 670680.0 mi12$2,515,440$201,900$209,620
67570Pretty Prairie, KS 6757014.0 mi3$368,499$127,500$122,833
67514Arlington, KS 6751417.4 mi1$98,500$98,500$98,500
67025Cheney, KS 6702517.9 mi8$3,491,032$459,900$436,379
67106Milton, KS 6710622.4 mi1$5,700,000$5,700,000$5,700,000
67583Turon, KS 6758323.1 mi2$280,000$140,000$140,000
67543Haven, KS 6754325.2 mi6$1,249,980$152,000$208,330
67108Mount Hope, KS 6710827.0 mi6$2,770,002$525,000$461,667
67001Andale, KS 6700128.2 mi1$1,080,000$1,080,000$1,080,000
67568Plevna, KS 6756829.4 mi1$348,900$348,900$348,900
67505South Hutchinson, KS 6750529.7 mi6$974,628$174,925$162,438
67031Conway Springs, KS 6703130.1 mi3$586,251$207,500$195,417
67581Sylvia, KS 6758130.4 mi1$190,500$190,500$190,500

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are for sale in KINGMAN, KS 67068?

As of April 2026, there are 14 active listings in KINGMAN, KS (zip code 67068), compared to 14 the prior year.

What is the median home price in KINGMAN, KS 67068?

The median listing price in KINGMAN, KS 67068 is $207,400 as of April 2026, a 36.7% increase from $151,750 the prior year.

How long do homes stay on the market in KINGMAN, KS?

Homes in KINGMAN, KS 67068 spend an average of 62 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 47 days the prior year.

Is it a seller's or buyer's market in KINGMAN, KS 67068?

Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, KINGMAN, KS 67068 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 62 days on market compared to 47 days last year.

How much can I save on real estate commission in KINGMAN, KS?

With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in KINGMAN, KS 67068 save an estimated $4,148 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $207,400. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.