Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The EUREKA, KS real estate market (67045) currently shows 14 active listings, with 3 pending sales. Homes are averaging 104 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 9 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 104 days on market compared to 149 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 9.9% year-over-year, from $168,675 to $152,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in EUREKA, KS, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 3,052 · Density: 2.6/mi² · Median household income: $46,991
Typical home value: $75,864 · Homeownership: 76.3%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 67045 | Eureka, KS 67045 | 0.0 mi | 14 | $4,239,550 | $117,475 | $302,825 |
| 67137 | Severy, KS 67137 | 16.5 mi | 2 | $177,000 | $88,500 | $88,500 |
| 66777 | Toronto, KS 66777 | 20.6 mi | 2 | $155,450 | $77,725 | $77,725 |
| 67047 | Fall River, KS 67047 | 21.4 mi | 3 | $505,089 | $161,475 | $168,363 |
| 67042 | El Dorado, KS 67042 | 25.1 mi | 62 | $13,092,726 | $189,900 | $211,173 |
| 66852 | Gridley, KS 66852 | 28.4 mi | 5 | $1,090,625 | $202,500 | $218,125 |
| 66840 | Burns, KS 66840 | 32.8 mi | 2 | $1,330,000 | $665,000 | $665,000 |
| 66736 | Fredonia, KS 66736 | 33.2 mi | 18 | $4,396,050 | $141,725 | $244,225 |
| 67008 | Atlanta, KS 67008 | 35.0 mi | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 67144 | Towanda, KS 67144 | 36.5 mi | 7 | $3,386,250 | $484,250 | $483,750 |
| 67010 | Augusta, KS 67010 | 37.2 mi | 43 | $12,881,338 | $229,863 | $299,566 |
| 66717 | Buffalo, KS 66717 | 37.2 mi | 1 | $114,900 | $114,900 | $114,900 |
| 66864 | Neosho Rapids, KS 66864 | 40.2 mi | 1 | $349,900 | $349,900 | $349,900 |
As of April 2026, there are 14 active listings in EUREKA, KS (zip code 67045), compared to 5 the prior year.
The median listing price in EUREKA, KS 67045 is $152,000 as of April 2026, a 9.9% decrease from $168,675 the prior year.
Homes in EUREKA, KS 67045 spend an average of 104 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 149 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, EUREKA, KS 67045 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 9 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 104 days on market compared to 149 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in EUREKA, KS 67045 save an estimated $3,040 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $152,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.