Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The GREENLEAF, KS real estate market (66943) currently shows 1 active listings, with 1 pending sales. Homes are averaging 45 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 45 days on market compared to 92 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 83.7% year-over-year, from $349,500 to $57,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in GREENLEAF, KS, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 590 · Density: 2.5/mi² · Median household income: $56,667
Typical home value: $102,075 · Homeownership: 69.4%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 66943 | Greenleaf, KS 66943 | 0.0 mi | 1 | $57,000 | $57,000 | $57,000 |
| 66548 | Waterville, KS 66548 | 11.3 mi | 4 | $559,932 | $126,950 | $139,983 |
| 66937 | Clifton, KS 66937 | 16.6 mi | 1 | $89,500 | $89,500 | $89,500 |
| 66449 | Leonardville, KS 66449 | 20.5 mi | 2 | $448,900 | $224,450 | $224,450 |
| 66508 | Marysville, KS 66508 | 21.7 mi | 23 | $4,854,840 | $188,750 | $211,080 |
| 67432 | Clay Center, KS 67432 | 25.8 mi | 31 | $6,372,639 | $178,425 | $205,569 |
| 68350 | Endicott, NE 68350 | 26.2 mi | 1 | $799,900 | $799,900 | $799,900 |
| 68415 | Odell, NE 68415 | 28.1 mi | 1 | $324,000 | $324,000 | $324,000 |
| 66503 | Manhattan, KS 66503 | 32.2 mi | 88 | $41,705,576 | $401,250 | $473,927 |
| 66406 | Beattie, KS 66406 | 33.0 mi | 1 | $550,000 | $550,000 | $550,000 |
| 66959 | Munden, KS 66959 | 34.5 mi | 1 | $285,000 | $285,000 | $285,000 |
| 68352 | Fairbury, NE 68352 | 35.7 mi | 32 | $6,746,976 | $199,750 | $210,843 |
| 66901 | Concordia, KS 66901 | 36.6 mi | 45 | $6,159,600 | $119,750 | $136,880 |
As of April 2026, there are 1 active listings in GREENLEAF, KS (zip code 66943), compared to 1 the prior year.
The median listing price in GREENLEAF, KS 66943 is $57,000 as of April 2026, a 83.7% decrease from $349,500 the prior year.
Homes in GREENLEAF, KS 66943 spend an average of 45 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 92 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, GREENLEAF, KS 66943 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year. Homes are selling faster, averaging 45 days on market compared to 92 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in GREENLEAF, KS 66943 save an estimated $1,140 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $57,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.