Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The DWIGHT, KS real estate market (66849) currently shows 1 active listings. Homes are averaging 58 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 1 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 58 days on market compared to 13 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 50.2% year-over-year, from $99,900 to $150,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in DWIGHT, KS, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 506 · Density: 3.0/mi² · Median household income: $72,188
Typical home value: $0 · Homeownership: 82.9%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 66849 | Dwight, KS 66849 | 0.0 mi | 1 | $150,000 | $150,000 | $150,000 |
| 66872 | White City, KS 66872 | 10.2 mi | 3 | $578,001 | $208,000 | $192,667 |
| 66401 | Alma, KS 66401 | 17.0 mi | 10 | $5,948,640 | $320,000 | $594,864 |
| 66517 | Ogden, KS 66517 | 17.4 mi | 3 | $436,764 | $133,725 | $145,588 |
| 67492 | Woodbine, KS 67492 | 20.1 mi | 1 | $136,250 | $136,250 | $136,250 |
| 67431 | Chapman, KS 67431 | 23.0 mi | 7 | $1,730,050 | $272,425 | $247,150 |
| 66838 | Burdick, KS 66838 | 24.1 mi | 1 | $327,500 | $327,500 | $327,500 |
| 66833 | Allen, KS 66833 | 26.2 mi | 2 | $1,149,800 | $574,900 | $574,900 |
| 66503 | Manhattan, KS 66503 | 27.3 mi | 88 | $41,705,576 | $401,250 | $473,927 |
| 66869 | Strong City, KS 66869 | 29.1 mi | 2 | $440,000 | $220,000 | $220,000 |
| 66835 | Americus, KS 66835 | 29.7 mi | 5 | $1,322,875 | $269,000 | $264,575 |
| 66507 | Maple Hill, KS 66507 | 32.3 mi | 2 | $544,500 | $272,250 | $272,250 |
| 67487 | Wakefield, KS 67487 | 32.6 mi | 7 | $1,561,000 | $220,000 | $223,000 |
As of April 2026, there are 1 active listings in DWIGHT, KS (zip code 66849), compared to 2 the prior year.
The median listing price in DWIGHT, KS 66849 is $150,000 as of April 2026, a 50.2% increase from $99,900 the prior year.
Homes in DWIGHT, KS 66849 spend an average of 58 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 13 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, DWIGHT, KS 66849 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 1 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 58 days on market compared to 13 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in DWIGHT, KS 66849 save an estimated $3,000 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $150,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.