Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The BELVUE, KS real estate market (66407) currently shows 3 active listings. Homes are averaging 26 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 2 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 26 days on market compared to 1 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 8.1% year-over-year, from $230,000 to $248,725.
Whether you are buying or selling in BELVUE, KS, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 319 · Density: 2.2/mi² · Median household income: $73,750
Typical home value: $172,002 · Homeownership: 79.1%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 66407 | Belvue, KS 66407 | 0.0 mi | 2 | $530,900 | $265,450 | $265,450 |
| 66536 | Saint Marys, KS 66536 | 6.3 mi | 3 | $652,500 | $217,500 | $217,500 |
| 66535 | Saint George, KS 66535 | 13.4 mi | 8 | $2,984,232 | $335,000 | $373,029 |
| 66507 | Maple Hill, KS 66507 | 14.8 mi | 2 | $544,500 | $272,250 | $272,250 |
| 66401 | Alma, KS 66401 | 18.7 mi | 10 | $5,948,640 | $320,000 | $594,864 |
| 66549 | Westmoreland, KS 66549 | 19.0 mi | 0 | $0 | $280,000 | $280,000 |
| 66615 | Topeka, KS 66615 | 19.9 mi | 8 | $4,450,864 | $617,500 | $556,358 |
| 66614 | Topeka, KS 66614 | 23.9 mi | 73 | $20,445,621 | $284,375 | $280,077 |
| 66610 | Topeka, KS 66610 | 25.5 mi | 27 | $11,774,052 | $398,225 | $436,076 |
| 66503 | Manhattan, KS 66503 | 26.6 mi | 88 | $41,705,576 | $401,250 | $473,927 |
| 66606 | Topeka, KS 66606 | 27.6 mi | 27 | $4,900,176 | $171,820 | $181,488 |
| 66604 | Topeka, KS 66604 | 28.1 mi | 58 | $10,624,904 | $163,000 | $183,188 |
| 66517 | Ogden, KS 66517 | 28.6 mi | 3 | $436,764 | $133,725 | $145,588 |
As of April 2026, there are 3 active listings in BELVUE, KS (zip code 66407), compared to 1 the prior year.
The median listing price in BELVUE, KS 66407 is $248,725 as of April 2026, a 8.1% increase from $230,000 the prior year.
Homes in BELVUE, KS 66407 spend an average of 26 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 1 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, BELVUE, KS 66407 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 2 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 26 days on market compared to 1 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in BELVUE, KS 66407 save an estimated $4,975 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $248,725. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.