Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The THORNFIELD, MO real estate market (65762) currently shows 2 active listings, with 1 pending sales. Homes are averaging 39 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 39 days on market compared to 182 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 140.9% year-over-year, from $205,500 to $495,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in THORNFIELD, MO, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 547 · Density: 2.8/mi² · Median household income: $38,409
Typical home value: $206,225 · Homeownership: 76.2%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 65762 | Thornfield, MO 65762 | 0.0 mi | 2 | $394,350 | $197,175 | $197,175 |
| 65755 | Squires, MO 65755 | 8.0 mi | 3 | $2,187,534 | $722,633 | $729,178 |
| 65773 | Wasola, MO 65773 | 9.3 mi | 4 | $1,712,400 | $422,500 | $428,100 |
| 65614 | Bradleyville, MO 65614 | 13.2 mi | 3 | $595,800 | $198,600 | $198,600 |
| 65608 | Ava, MO 65608 | 15.1 mi | 67 | $20,857,569 | $292,450 | $311,307 |
| 65618 | Brixey, MO 65618 | 15.6 mi | 1 | $995,000 | $995,000 | $995,000 |
| 65666 | Hardenville, MO 65666 | 18.0 mi | 1 | $725,000 | $725,000 | $725,000 |
| 72668 | Peel, AR 72668 | 19.5 mi | 9 | $2,607,075 | $295,000 | $289,675 |
| 65638 | Drury, MO 65638 | 21.3 mi | 2 | $800,000 | $400,000 | $400,000 |
| 65760 | Tecumseh, MO 65760 | 21.4 mi | 10 | $5,156,800 | $399,900 | $515,680 |
| 65657 | Garrison, MO 65657 | 22.7 mi | 1 | $725,000 | $725,000 | $725,000 |
| 72651 | Midway, AR 72651 | 22.9 mi | 16 | $4,332,080 | $237,400 | $270,755 |
| 72623 | Clarkridge, AR 72623 | 24.3 mi | 2 | $599,500 | $299,750 | $299,750 |
As of April 2026, there are 2 active listings in THORNFIELD, MO (zip code 65762), compared to 1 the prior year.
The median listing price in THORNFIELD, MO 65762 is $495,000 as of April 2026, a 140.9% increase from $205,500 the prior year.
Homes in THORNFIELD, MO 65762 spend an average of 39 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 182 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, THORNFIELD, MO 65762 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 39 days on market compared to 182 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in THORNFIELD, MO 65762 save an estimated $9,900 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $495,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.