Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The THEODOSIA, MO real estate market (65761) currently shows 23 active listings, with 3 pending sales. Homes are averaging 102 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 3 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 102 days on market compared to 123 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 16.3% year-over-year, from $418,000 to $349,900.
Whether you are buying or selling in THEODOSIA, MO, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 1,289 · Density: 4.3/mi² · Median household income: $33,846
Typical home value: $199,564 · Homeownership: 92.3%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 65761 | Theodosia, MO 65761 | 0.0 mi | 20 | $9,845,380 | $362,450 | $492,269 |
| 65733 | Protem, MO 65733 | 7.4 mi | 9 | $2,499,867 | $244,900 | $277,763 |
| 65729 | Pontiac, MO 65729 | 9.6 mi | 4 | $1,581,452 | $327,450 | $395,363 |
| 72661 | Oakland, AR 72661 | 11.1 mi | 16 | $9,699,792 | $387,450 | $606,237 |
| 65680 | Kissee Mills, MO 65680 | 15.3 mi | 9 | $6,943,392 | $442,000 | $771,488 |
| 65627 | Cedarcreek, MO 65627 | 15.6 mi | 8 | $2,448,448 | $257,425 | $306,056 |
| 65755 | Squires, MO 65755 | 16.8 mi | 3 | $2,187,534 | $722,633 | $729,178 |
| 72642 | Lakeview, AR 72642 | 17.1 mi | 15 | $5,044,230 | $277,400 | $336,282 |
| 72651 | Midway, AR 72651 | 18.7 mi | 16 | $4,332,080 | $237,400 | $270,755 |
| 65679 | Kirbyville, MO 65679 | 21.0 mi | 18 | $10,003,050 | $312,400 | $555,725 |
| 72672 | Pyatt, AR 72672 | 21.1 mi | 3 | $358,500 | $119,500 | $119,500 |
| 72687 | Yellville, AR 72687 | 21.8 mi | 67 | $40,925,811 | $297,450 | $610,833 |
| 65618 | Brixey, MO 65618 | 22.6 mi | 1 | $995,000 | $995,000 | $995,000 |
As of April 2026, there are 23 active listings in THEODOSIA, MO (zip code 65761), compared to 20 the prior year.
The median listing price in THEODOSIA, MO 65761 is $349,900 as of April 2026, a 16.3% decrease from $418,000 the prior year.
Homes in THEODOSIA, MO 65761 spend an average of 102 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 123 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, THEODOSIA, MO 65761 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 3 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 102 days on market compared to 123 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in THEODOSIA, MO 65761 save an estimated $6,998 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $349,900. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.