Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The STOTTS CITY, MO real estate market (65756) currently shows 3 active listings, with 1 pending sales. Homes are averaging 30 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 2 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 30 days on market compared to 138 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 30.4% year-over-year, from $898,000 to $625,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in STOTTS CITY, MO, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 820 · Density: 10.2/mi² · Median household income: $106,676
Typical home value: $186,748 · Homeownership: 93.6%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 65756 | Stotts City, MO 65756 | 0.0 mi | 1 | $129,900 | $129,900 | $129,900 |
| 65654 | Freistatt, MO 65654 | 6.4 mi | 1 | $324,900 | $324,900 | $324,900 |
| 64862 | Sarcoxie, MO 64862 | 8.4 mi | 18 | $4,908,456 | $239,450 | $272,692 |
| 65723 | Pierce City, MO 65723 | 10.8 mi | 15 | $3,841,230 | $222,500 | $256,082 |
| 65707 | Miller, MO 65707 | 11.1 mi | 8 | $2,975,648 | $255,000 | $371,956 |
| 65769 | Verona, MO 65769 | 15.6 mi | 9 | $1,945,350 | $204,900 | $216,150 |
| 64836 | Carthage, MO 64836 | 19.0 mi | 103 | $42,021,734 | $299,900 | $407,978 |
| 64748 | Golden City, MO 64748 | 19.9 mi | 12 | $2,316,528 | $194,450 | $193,044 |
| 65734 | Purdy, MO 65734 | 20.7 mi | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 64840 | Diamond, MO 64840 | 21.3 mi | 12 | $5,196,120 | $332,500 | $433,010 |
| 65682 | Lockwood, MO 65682 | 22.1 mi | 6 | $1,040,334 | $134,900 | $173,389 |
| 65604 | Ash Grove, MO 65604 | 23.2 mi | 26 | $8,934,848 | $344,900 | $343,648 |
| 65610 | Billings, MO 65610 | 24.2 mi | 29 | $19,757,758 | $492,400 | $681,302 |
As of April 2026, there are 3 active listings in STOTTS CITY, MO (zip code 65756), compared to 1 the prior year.
The median listing price in STOTTS CITY, MO 65756 is $625,000 as of April 2026, a 30.4% decrease from $898,000 the prior year.
Homes in STOTTS CITY, MO 65756 spend an average of 30 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 138 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, STOTTS CITY, MO 65756 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 2 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 30 days on market compared to 138 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in STOTTS CITY, MO 65756 save an estimated $12,500 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $625,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.