Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The MARSHFIELD, MO real estate market (65706) currently shows 82 active listings, with 32 pending sales. Homes are averaging 47 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 7 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 47 days on market compared to 41 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 7.2% year-over-year, from $293,700 to $314,975.
Whether you are buying or selling in MARSHFIELD, MO, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 16,623 · Density: 35.7/mi² · Median household income: $70,315
Typical home value: $204,261 · Homeownership: 78.3%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 65706 | Marshfield, MO 65706 | 0.0 mi | 79 | $26,255,650 | $292,118 | $332,350 |
| 65636 | Diggins, MO 65636 | 10.6 mi | 1 | $210,000 | $210,000 | $210,000 |
| 65652 | Fordland, MO 65652 | 12.8 mi | 13 | $6,023,914 | $440,000 | $463,378 |
| 65746 | Seymour, MO 65746 | 13.9 mi | 34 | $12,679,926 | $277,175 | $372,939 |
| 65648 | Fair Grove, MO 65648 | 15.3 mi | 21 | $13,446,384 | $495,700 | $640,304 |
| 65722 | Phillipsburg, MO 65722 | 19.0 mi | 2 | $504,900 | $252,450 | $252,450 |
| 65809 | Springfield, MO 65809 | 19.5 mi | 63 | $52,993,836 | $625,000 | $841,172 |
| 65667 | Hartville, MO 65667 | 20.9 mi | 13 | $2,849,366 | $206,150 | $219,182 |
| 65704 | Mansfield, MO 65704 | 21.8 mi | 19 | $6,251,665 | $277,425 | $329,035 |
| 65725 | Pleasant Hope, MO 65725 | 22.1 mi | 13 | $4,639,375 | $316,875 | $356,875 |
| 65806 | Springfield, MO 65806 | 23.7 mi | 35 | $7,128,380 | $155,000 | $203,668 |
| 65622 | Buffalo, MO 65622 | 24.5 mi | 43 | $13,685,309 | $268,375 | $318,263 |
| 65617 | Brighton, MO 65617 | 25.8 mi | 5 | $2,498,540 | $424,999 | $499,708 |
As of April 2026, there are 82 active listings in MARSHFIELD, MO (zip code 65706), compared to 75 the prior year.
The median listing price in MARSHFIELD, MO 65706 is $314,975 as of April 2026, a 7.2% increase from $293,700 the prior year.
Homes in MARSHFIELD, MO 65706 spend an average of 47 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 41 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, MARSHFIELD, MO 65706 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 7 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 47 days on market compared to 41 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in MARSHFIELD, MO 65706 save an estimated $6,300 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $314,975. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.