18th and Vine · Beacon Hills · Crossroads · Crown Center · Hospital Hill · Longfellow · Union Hill · Wendell Phillips · Westside
Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The KANSAS CITY, MO real estate market (64108) currently shows 58 active listings, with 15 pending sales. Homes are averaging 48 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 9 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 48 days on market compared to 53 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 28.9% year-over-year, from $327,875 to $422,500.
Whether you are buying or selling in KANSAS CITY, MO, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 9,768 · Density: 1,033.1/mi² · Median household income: $68,836
Typical home value: $257,458 · Homeownership: 34.6%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 64108 | Kansas City, MO 64108 | 0.0 mi | 40 | $24,201,760 | $423,500 | $605,044 |
| 64105 | Kansas City, MO 64105 | 1.5 mi | 40 | $12,312,080 | $238,000 | $307,802 |
| 64111 | Kansas City, MO 64111 | 1.9 mi | 101 | $31,043,663 | $225,000 | $307,363 |
| 66105 | Kansas City, KS 66105 | 2.8 mi | 4 | $475,932 | $124,000 | $118,983 |
| 64124 | Kansas City, MO 64124 | 2.9 mi | 28 | $6,780,424 | $176,250 | $242,158 |
| 66101 | Kansas City, KS 66101 | 3.3 mi | 31 | $5,587,099 | $166,250 | $180,229 |
| 64110 | Kansas City, MO 64110 | 3.5 mi | 68 | $20,268,284 | $256,750 | $298,063 |
| 64130 | Kansas City, MO 64130 | 4.2 mi | 109 | $14,333,718 | $128,225 | $131,502 |
| 64116 | Kansas City, MO 64116 | 4.5 mi | 44 | $16,137,484 | $347,450 | $366,761 |
| 64113 | Kansas City, MO 64113 | 4.9 mi | 36 | $22,260,924 | $509,750 | $618,359 |
| 64129 | Kansas City, MO 64129 | 5.3 mi | 39 | $6,274,242 | $153,750 | $160,878 |
| 66202 | Mission, KS 66202 | 6.2 mi | 34 | $10,914,816 | $293,750 | $321,024 |
| 64150 | Riverside, MO 64150 | 6.5 mi | 37 | $32,356,241 | $862,000 | $874,493 |
As of April 2026, there are 58 active listings in KANSAS CITY, MO (zip code 64108), compared to 49 the prior year.
The median listing price in KANSAS CITY, MO 64108 is $422,500 as of April 2026, a 28.9% increase from $327,875 the prior year.
Homes in KANSAS CITY, MO 64108 spend an average of 48 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 53 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, KANSAS CITY, MO 64108 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 9 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 48 days on market compared to 53 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in KANSAS CITY, MO 64108 save an estimated $8,450 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $422,500. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.