Kingsway East · Kingsway West · Mark Twain · Mark Twain (I-70 Industrial) · O'Fallon · Penrose · Penrose Park · The Greater Ville · The Ville
Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The SAINT LOUIS, MO real estate market (63115) currently shows 40 active listings, with 9 pending sales. Homes are averaging 85 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 12 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 85 days on market compared to 69 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 10.4% year-over-year, from $60,000 to $53,750.
Whether you are buying or selling in SAINT LOUIS, MO, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 15,828 · Density: 1,424.2/mi² · Median household income: $30,838
Typical home value: $63,915 · Homeownership: 41.9%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 63115 | Saint Louis, MO 63115 | 0.0 mi | 51 | $3,042,099 | $60,000 | $59,649 |
| 63147 | Saint Louis, MO 63147 | 1.6 mi | 28 | $2,326,632 | $77,500 | $83,094 |
| 63107 | Saint Louis, MO 63107 | 2.0 mi | 21 | $2,324,049 | $85,000 | $110,669 |
| 63112 | Saint Louis, MO 63112 | 2.8 mi | 45 | $11,304,450 | $213,500 | $251,210 |
| 63133 | Saint Louis, MO 63133 | 3.6 mi | 24 | $1,756,344 | $78,725 | $73,181 |
| 63103 | Saint Louis, MO 63103 | 3.8 mi | 47 | $8,390,769 | $159,925 | $178,527 |
| 63110 | Saint Louis, MO 63110 | 4.2 mi | 32 | $22,379,488 | $399,250 | $699,359 |
| 63102 | Saint Louis, MO 63102 | 4.4 mi | 7 | $976,500 | $144,500 | $139,500 |
| 63130 | Saint Louis, MO 63130 | 4.7 mi | 72 | $25,485,552 | $282,250 | $353,966 |
| 62060 | Madison, IL 62060 | 5.0 mi | 9 | $888,993 | $103,675 | $98,777 |
| 63105 | Saint Louis, MO 63105 | 5.4 mi | 72 | $69,124,032 | $350,000 | $960,056 |
| 63139 | Saint Louis, MO 63139 | 5.7 mi | 69 | $18,964,167 | $252,450 | $274,843 |
| 62201 | East Saint Louis, IL 62201 | 6.2 mi | 3 | $52,500 | $17,500 | $17,500 |
As of April 2026, there are 40 active listings in SAINT LOUIS, MO (zip code 63115), compared to 52 the prior year.
The median listing price in SAINT LOUIS, MO 63115 is $53,750 as of April 2026, a 10.4% decrease from $60,000 the prior year.
Homes in SAINT LOUIS, MO 63115 spend an average of 85 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 69 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, SAINT LOUIS, MO 63115 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 12 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 85 days on market compared to 69 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in SAINT LOUIS, MO 63115 save an estimated $1,075 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $53,750. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.