Call or Text (240) SELL-123

ROSEBUD, MO 63091

Real Estate Market Report  ·  Gasconade County
Balanced Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The ROSEBUD, MO real estate market (63091) currently shows 5 active listings, with 2 pending sales. Homes are averaging 71 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year.

Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 71 days on market compared to 18 days last year.

The median listing price has risen 116.9% year-over-year, from $195,000 to $423,000.

Whether you are buying or selling in ROSEBUD, MO, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for ROSEBUD, MO 63091 and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 1,491  ·  Density: 11.2/mi²  ·  Median household income: $87,241

Typical home value: $241,200  ·  Homeownership: 86.8%

Market Overview

Active Listings
5
vs 5 last year
Pending
2
40% pending ratio
Median Price
$423,000
⇧ 116.9% vs $195,000 last year
Average Price
$466,500
⇧ 124.1% vs $208,166 last year
Days on Market
71
⇧ 294.4% vs 18 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$214
⇧ 58.5% vs $135/sqft last year
Median Home Size
2,702 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Market Trends

Inventory & Days on Market

Year over Year
  • Days on market: 71 now vs 18 last year

Median & Average Pricing

Year over Year
  • Median: $423,000 (+116.9% YoY)
  • Average: $466,500 (+124.1% YoY)

12-Month Price Trend

Median & Average
  • Median and average listing prices over the past 12 months

12-Month Inventory Trend

Active & Pending
  • Active and pending listing counts over the past 12 months

Median Price Legend:
< $250K
$250K–$500K
$500K–$1M
$1M–$2M
> $2M
25 Nearby Zip Code Markets within 28.2 miles — 474 listings ($177,432,055 combined market value)
Zip City / State Distance Listings Market Value Median $ Average $
63091Rosebud, MO 630910.0 mi4$1,176,000$294,000$294,000
63037Gerald, MO 630375.7 mi5$1,518,915$251,950$303,783
65014Bland, MO 6501413.1 mi6$11,103,930$1,022,500$1,850,655
63068New Haven, MO 6306815.3 mi20$7,760,000$308,225$388,000
65453Cuba, MO 6545318.0 mi49$14,126,700$249,950$288,300
63080Sullivan, MO 6308019.7 mi55$12,714,515$210,000$231,173
63084Union, MO 6308420.7 mi77$26,913,887$280,900$349,531
65013Belle, MO 6501320.9 mi9$1,995,939$209,950$221,771
63090Washington, MO 6309021.6 mi164$72,446,836$350,000$441,749
65441Bourbon, MO 6544122.6 mi14$3,724,490$244,250$266,035
63357Marthasville, MO 6335725.6 mi18$8,564,688$486,725$475,816
65559Saint James, MO 6555926.8 mi38$10,903,720$250,100$286,940
63089Villa Ridge, MO 6308928.2 mi15$4,482,435$281,750$298,829

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are for sale in ROSEBUD, MO 63091?

As of April 2026, there are 5 active listings in ROSEBUD, MO (zip code 63091), compared to 5 the prior year.

What is the median home price in ROSEBUD, MO 63091?

The median listing price in ROSEBUD, MO 63091 is $423,000 as of April 2026, a 116.9% increase from $195,000 the prior year.

How long do homes stay on the market in ROSEBUD, MO?

Homes in ROSEBUD, MO 63091 spend an average of 71 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 18 days the prior year.

Is it a seller's or buyer's market in ROSEBUD, MO 63091?

Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, ROSEBUD, MO 63091 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 71 days on market compared to 18 days last year.

How much can I save on real estate commission in ROSEBUD, MO?

With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in ROSEBUD, MO 63091 save an estimated $8,460 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $423,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.