Call or Text (240) SELL-123

PLEASANT HILL, IL 62366

Real Estate Market Report  ·  Pike County
Balanced Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The PLEASANT HILL, IL real estate market (62366) currently shows 6 active listings, with 1 pending sales. Homes are averaging 70 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.

Homes are selling faster, averaging 70 days on market compared to 109 days last year.

The median listing price has fallen 29.1% year-over-year, from $154,000 to $109,125.

Whether you are buying or selling in PLEASANT HILL, IL, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for PLEASANT HILL, IL 62366 and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 1,440  ·  Density: 8.4/mi²  ·  Median household income: $56,250

Typical home value: $82,109  ·  Homeownership: 77.9%

Market Overview

Active Listings
6
⇧ 20% vs 5 last year
Pending
1
17% pending ratio
Median Price
$109,125
⇩ 29.1% vs $154,000 last year
Average Price
$115,957
⇩ 21.9% vs $148,500 last year
Days on Market
70
⇩ 35.8% vs 109 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$82
⇧ 30.2% vs $63/sqft last year
Median Home Size
1,451 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Market Trends

Inventory & Days on Market

Year over Year
  • Listings: 6 this year vs 5 last year
  • Days on market: 70 now vs 109 last year

Median & Average Pricing

Year over Year
  • Median: $109,125 (-29.1% YoY)
  • Average: $115,957 (-21.9% YoY)

12-Month Price Trend

Median & Average
  • Median and average listing prices over the past 12 months

12-Month Inventory Trend

Active & Pending
  • Active and pending listing counts over the past 12 months

Median Price Legend:
< $250K
$250K–$500K
$500K–$1M
$1M–$2M
> $2M
25 Nearby Zip Code Markets within 26.6 miles — 75 listings ($15,296,720 combined market value)
Zip City / State Distance Listings Market Value Median $ Average $
62366Pleasant Hill, IL 623660.0 mi9$802,287$96,375$89,143
62355Nebo, IL 623557.1 mi3$1,486,500$495,500$495,500
62363Pittsfield, IL 6236310.8 mi27$6,039,171$227,475$223,673
62361Pearl, IL 6236113.6 mi1$39,000$39,000$39,000
63330Annada, MO 6333014.9 mi4$447,868$100,000$111,967
62053Kampsville, IL 6205316.2 mi2$144,500$72,250$72,250
63344Eolia, MO 6334417.2 mi4$1,953,432$544,175$488,358
62312Barry, IL 6231218.5 mi7$1,563,800$125,000$223,400
62340Griggsville, IL 6234020.1 mi5$1,542,645$108,750$308,529
62065Michael, IL 6206521.4 mi1$55,000$55,000$55,000
62362Perry, IL 6236222.7 mi1$78,000$78,000$78,000
62092White Hall, IL 6209225.9 mi9$1,004,517$101,625$111,613
62323Chambersburg, IL 6232326.6 mi2$140,000$70,000$70,000

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are for sale in PLEASANT HILL, IL 62366?

As of April 2026, there are 6 active listings in PLEASANT HILL, IL (zip code 62366), compared to 5 the prior year.

What is the median home price in PLEASANT HILL, IL 62366?

The median listing price in PLEASANT HILL, IL 62366 is $109,125 as of April 2026, a 29.1% decrease from $154,000 the prior year.

How long do homes stay on the market in PLEASANT HILL, IL?

Homes in PLEASANT HILL, IL 62366 spend an average of 70 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 109 days the prior year.

Is it a seller's or buyer's market in PLEASANT HILL, IL 62366?

Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, PLEASANT HILL, IL 62366 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 70 days on market compared to 109 days last year.

How much can I save on real estate commission in PLEASANT HILL, IL?

With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in PLEASANT HILL, IL 62366 save an estimated $2,183 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $109,125. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.