Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The ROSEVILLE, IL real estate market (61473) currently shows 9 active listings, with 2 pending sales. Homes are averaging 161 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 1 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 161 days on market compared to 76 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 54.8% year-over-year, from $154,675 to $69,950.
Whether you are buying or selling in ROSEVILLE, IL, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 1,307 · Density: 4.7/mi² · Median household income: $54,722
Typical home value: $99,619 · Homeownership: 70.6%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 61473 | Roseville, IL 61473 | 0.0 mi | 10 | $777,240 | $71,225 | $77,724 |
| 61475 | Sciota, IL 61475 | 9.5 mi | 2 | $244,000 | $122,000 | $122,000 |
| 61415 | Avon, IL 61415 | 12.2 mi | 7 | $1,103,606 | $79,950 | $157,658 |
| 61447 | Kirkwood, IL 61447 | 12.7 mi | 2 | $59,000 | $29,500 | $29,500 |
| 61480 | Stronghurst, IL 61480 | 14.1 mi | 5 | $757,735 | $154,975 | $151,547 |
| 61423 | Cameron, IL 61423 | 14.4 mi | 2 | $76,900 | $38,450 | $38,450 |
| 61420 | Blandinsville, IL 61420 | 15.9 mi | 4 | $248,300 | $54,900 | $62,075 |
| 61450 | La Harpe, IL 61450 | 19.7 mi | 8 | $960,464 | $124,975 | $120,058 |
| 61454 | Lomax, IL 61454 | 20.8 mi | 2 | $150,000 | $75,000 | $75,000 |
| 61425 | Carman, IL 61425 | 21.1 mi | 1 | $124,900 | $124,900 | $124,900 |
| 62326 | Colchester, IL 62326 | 21.6 mi | 8 | $956,344 | $89,500 | $119,543 |
| 61469 | Oquawka, IL 61469 | 22.2 mi | 4 | $425,668 | $89,900 | $106,417 |
| 61430 | East Galesburg, IL 61430 | 24.0 mi | 3 | $842,850 | $280,950 | $280,950 |
As of April 2026, there are 9 active listings in ROSEVILLE, IL (zip code 61473), compared to 10 the prior year.
The median listing price in ROSEVILLE, IL 61473 is $69,950 as of April 2026, a 54.8% decrease from $154,675 the prior year.
Homes in ROSEVILLE, IL 61473 spend an average of 161 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 76 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, ROSEVILLE, IL 61473 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 1 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 161 days on market compared to 76 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in ROSEVILLE, IL 61473 save an estimated $1,399 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $69,950. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.