Little Palestine (Arab Projects)
Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The CHICAGO RIDGE, IL real estate market (60415) currently shows 42 active listings, with 19 pending sales. Homes are averaging 43 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 7 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 43 days on market compared to 37 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 22.6% year-over-year, from $269,225 to $208,250.
Whether you are buying or selling in CHICAGO RIDGE, IL, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 14,284 · Density: 2,433.7/mi² · Median household income: $65,168
Typical home value: $198,096 · Homeownership: 57.9%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 60415 | Chicago Ridge, IL 60415 | 0.0 mi | 39 | $9,746,763 | $209,000 | $249,917 |
| 60453 | Oak Lawn, IL 60453 | 1.6 mi | 162 | $49,225,806 | $280,750 | $303,863 |
| 60459 | Burbank, IL 60459 | 2.9 mi | 60 | $21,514,140 | $339,450 | $358,569 |
| 60457 | Hickory Hills, IL 60457 | 3.0 mi | 29 | $12,038,161 | $387,450 | $415,109 |
| 60803 | Alsip, IL 60803 | 3.1 mi | 44 | $11,749,100 | $267,500 | $267,025 |
| 60655 | Chicago, IL 60655 | 4.0 mi | 49 | $21,022,568 | $358,900 | $429,032 |
| 60458 | Justice, IL 60458 | 4.2 mi | 20 | $7,509,020 | $375,000 | $375,451 |
| 60652 | Chicago, IL 60652 | 4.5 mi | 57 | $15,476,583 | $295,625 | $271,519 |
| 60480 | Willow Springs, IL 60480 | 5.1 mi | 15 | $8,964,255 | $462,500 | $597,617 |
| 60472 | Robbins, IL 60472 | 5.5 mi | 8 | $1,309,672 | $109,000 | $163,709 |
| 60501 | Summit Argo, IL 60501 | 5.8 mi | 16 | $5,108,496 | $305,250 | $319,281 |
| 60406 | Blue Island, IL 60406 | 6.0 mi | 49 | $10,226,643 | $213,199 | $208,707 |
| 60462 | Orland Park, IL 60462 | 6.1 mi | 106 | $41,138,388 | $353,675 | $388,098 |
As of April 2026, there are 42 active listings in CHICAGO RIDGE, IL (zip code 60415), compared to 35 the prior year.
The median listing price in CHICAGO RIDGE, IL 60415 is $208,250 as of April 2026, a 22.6% decrease from $269,225 the prior year.
Homes in CHICAGO RIDGE, IL 60415 spend an average of 43 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 37 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, CHICAGO RIDGE, IL 60415 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 7 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 43 days on market compared to 37 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in CHICAGO RIDGE, IL 60415 save an estimated $4,165 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $208,250. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.