Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The FORTINE, MT real estate market (59918) currently shows 4 active listings, with 1 pending sales. Homes are averaging 75 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 75 days on market compared to 61 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 2.8% year-over-year, from $669,000 to $650,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in FORTINE, MT, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 625 · Density: 2.6/mi² · Median household income: $65,417
Typical home value: $266,400 · Homeownership: 85.5%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 59918 | Fortine, MT 59918 | 0.0 mi | 4 | $2,851,452 | $839,225 | $712,863 |
| 59917 | Eureka, MT 59917 | 11.3 mi | 53 | $43,780,438 | $654,750 | $826,046 |
| 59930 | Rexford, MT 59930 | 17.0 mi | 21 | $14,297,850 | $533,450 | $680,850 |
| 59937 | Whitefish, MT 59937 | 26.2 mi | 237 | $567,524,466 | $1,331,250 | $2,394,618 |
| 59923 | Libby, MT 59923 | 40.9 mi | 56 | $28,457,296 | $373,750 | $508,166 |
| 59919 | Hungry Horse, MT 59919 | 43.3 mi | 6 | $2,651,064 | $403,750 | $441,844 |
| 59913 | Coram, MT 59913 | 45.9 mi | 5 | $5,522,500 | $1,149,500 | $1,104,500 |
| 59925 | Marion, MT 59925 | 49.1 mi | 14 | $19,627,244 | $839,500 | $1,401,946 |
| 59932 | Somers, MT 59932 | 55.3 mi | 6 | $10,894,680 | $1,175,000 | $1,815,780 |
| 59929 | Proctor, MT 59929 | 60.6 mi | 3 | $5,516,751 | $2,100,000 | $1,838,917 |
| 59931 | Rollins, MT 59931 | 63.2 mi | 4 | $3,228,332 | $842,750 | $807,083 |
| 59853 | Noxon, MT 59853 | 67.1 mi | 8 | $7,043,432 | $760,000 | $880,429 |
| 59910 | Big Arm, MT 59910 | 69.8 mi | 3 | $2,752,500 | $740,500 | $917,500 |
As of April 2026, there are 4 active listings in FORTINE, MT (zip code 59918), compared to 3 the prior year.
The median listing price in FORTINE, MT 59918 is $650,000 as of April 2026, a 2.8% decrease from $669,000 the prior year.
Homes in FORTINE, MT 59918 spend an average of 75 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 61 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, FORTINE, MT 59918 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 75 days on market compared to 61 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in FORTINE, MT 59918 save an estimated $13,000 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $650,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.