Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The BRIDGER, MT real estate market (59014) currently shows 10 active listings, with 4 pending sales. Homes are averaging 94 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 2 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 94 days on market compared to 52 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 53.5% year-over-year, from $1,224,750 to $569,450.
Whether you are buying or selling in BRIDGER, MT, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 1,516 · Density: 0.8/mi² · Median household income: $48,438
Typical home value: $265,646 · Homeownership: 67.0%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 59014 | Bridger, MT 59014 | 0.0 mi | 11 | $8,707,743 | $532,000 | $791,613 |
| 82421 | Deaver, WY 82421 | 18.8 mi | 1 | $430,000 | $430,000 | $430,000 |
| 59008 | Belfry, MT 59008 | 20.7 mi | 3 | $3,487,500 | $1,162,500 | $1,162,500 |
| 59007 | Bearcreek, MT 59007 | 24.1 mi | 1 | $590,000 | $590,000 | $590,000 |
| 59041 | Joliet, MT 59041 | 28.2 mi | 6 | $6,259,068 | $399,888 | $1,043,178 |
| 82435 | Powell, WY 82435 | 29.1 mi | 64 | $38,469,248 | $482,000 | $601,082 |
| 59044 | Laurel, MT 59044 | 34.0 mi | 33 | $20,593,584 | $467,500 | $624,048 |
| 59063 | Park City, MT 59063 | 37.4 mi | 2 | $1,414,000 | $707,000 | $707,000 |
| 59102 | Billings, MT 59102 | 43.1 mi | 151 | $63,457,297 | $372,500 | $420,247 |
| 59019 | Columbus, MT 59019 | 43.2 mi | 14 | $7,948,080 | $397,000 | $567,720 |
| 59106 | Billings, MT 59106 | 45.1 mi | 154 | $153,936,860 | $644,919 | $999,590 |
| 59001 | Absarokee, MT 59001 | 49.7 mi | 3 | $3,698,001 | $1,299,000 | $1,232,667 |
| 59105 | Billings, MT 59105 | 50.6 mi | 147 | $66,640,833 | $439,900 | $453,339 |
As of April 2026, there are 10 active listings in BRIDGER, MT (zip code 59014), compared to 12 the prior year.
The median listing price in BRIDGER, MT 59014 is $569,450 as of April 2026, a 53.5% decrease from $1,224,750 the prior year.
Homes in BRIDGER, MT 59014 spend an average of 94 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 52 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, BRIDGER, MT 59014 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 2 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 94 days on market compared to 52 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in BRIDGER, MT 59014 save an estimated $11,389 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $569,450. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.