Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The GRASSY BUTTE, ND real estate market (58634) currently shows 1 active listings. Homes are averaging 23 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 23 days on market compared to 85 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 23.8% year-over-year, from $650,000 to $495,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in GRASSY BUTTE, ND, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 318 · Density: 0.3/mi² · Median household income: $0
Typical home value: $271,096 · Homeownership: 80.5%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 58634 | Grassy Butte, ND 58634 | 0.0 mi | 1 | $495,000 | $495,000 | $495,000 |
| 58640 | Killdeer, ND 58640 | 21.5 mi | 3 | $1,141,200 | $396,750 | $380,400 |
| 58831 | Alexander, ND 58831 | 31.7 mi | 3 | $2,256,000 | $752,000 | $752,000 |
| 59270 | Sidney, MT 59270 | 35.1 mi | 18 | $5,764,824 | $268,000 | $320,268 |
| 58621 | Beach, ND 58621 | 35.6 mi | 8 | $2,014,512 | $149,900 | $251,814 |
| 58622 | Belfield, ND 58622 | 38.8 mi | 3 | $919,998 | $290,000 | $306,666 |
| 58636 | Halliday, ND 58636 | 47.0 mi | 1 | $105,000 | $105,000 | $105,000 |
| 59221 | Fairview, MT 59221 | 50.7 mi | 4 | $1,437,500 | $344,250 | $359,375 |
| 58763 | New Town, ND 58763 | 52.0 mi | 3 | $2,181,750 | $727,250 | $727,250 |
| 59262 | Savage, MT 59262 | 53.8 mi | 2 | $440,000 | $220,000 | $220,000 |
| 58843 | Epping, ND 58843 | 54.9 mi | 2 | $1,150,000 | $575,000 | $575,000 |
| 58801 | Williston, ND 58801 | 58.3 mi | 98 | $51,705,780 | $430,000 | $527,610 |
| 58652 | Richardton, ND 58652 | 63.8 mi | 3 | $854,214 | $266,250 | $284,738 |
As of April 2026, there are 1 active listings in GRASSY BUTTE, ND (zip code 58634), compared to 1 the prior year.
The median listing price in GRASSY BUTTE, ND 58634 is $495,000 as of April 2026, a 23.8% decrease from $650,000 the prior year.
Homes in GRASSY BUTTE, ND 58634 spend an average of 23 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 85 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, GRASSY BUTTE, ND 58634 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year. Homes are selling faster, averaging 23 days on market compared to 85 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in GRASSY BUTTE, ND 58634 save an estimated $9,900 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $495,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.