Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The HARVEY, ND real estate market (58341) currently shows 8 active listings, with 3 pending sales. Homes are averaging 147 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 5 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 147 days on market compared to 128 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 52.9% year-over-year, from $144,500 to $68,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in HARVEY, ND, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 2,526 · Density: 2.2/mi² · Median household income: $49,554
Typical home value: $147,154 · Homeownership: 68.8%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 58341 | Harvey, ND 58341 | 0.0 mi | 5 | $442,500 | $75,750 | $88,500 |
| 58710 | Anamoose, ND 58710 | 19.0 mi | 1 | $289,900 | $289,900 | $289,900 |
| 58348 | Maddock, ND 58348 | 20.0 mi | 3 | $335,850 | $111,950 | $111,950 |
| 58736 | Drake, ND 58736 | 26.9 mi | 2 | $214,800 | $107,400 | $107,400 |
| 58463 | Mcclusky, ND 58463 | 34.1 mi | 1 | $94,900 | $94,900 | $94,900 |
| 58374 | Sheyenne, ND 58374 | 35.7 mi | 1 | $188,000 | $188,000 | $188,000 |
| 58346 | Leeds, ND 58346 | 41.0 mi | 1 | $239,900 | $239,900 | $239,900 |
| 58421 | Carrington, ND 58421 | 43.3 mi | 4 | $712,000 | $175,000 | $178,000 |
| 58788 | Towner, ND 58788 | 48.2 mi | 4 | $409,900 | $75,950 | $102,475 |
| 58301 | Devils Lake, ND 58301 | 51.1 mi | 29 | $9,652,244 | $329,000 | $332,836 |
| 58790 | Velva, ND 58790 | 53.2 mi | 2 | $459,900 | $229,950 | $229,950 |
| 58324 | Cando, ND 58324 | 57.1 mi | 5 | $917,000 | $150,000 | $183,400 |
| 58382 | Webster, ND 58382 | 61.7 mi | 1 | $39,900 | $39,900 | $39,900 |
As of April 2026, there are 8 active listings in HARVEY, ND (zip code 58341), compared to 13 the prior year.
The median listing price in HARVEY, ND 58341 is $68,000 as of April 2026, a 52.9% decrease from $144,500 the prior year.
Homes in HARVEY, ND 58341 spend an average of 147 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 128 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, HARVEY, ND 58341 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 5 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 147 days on market compared to 128 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in HARVEY, ND 58341 save an estimated $1,360 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $68,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.