Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The BALTIC, SD real estate market (57003) currently shows 7 active listings, with 3 pending sales. Homes are averaging 87 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 3 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 87 days on market compared to 37 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 18.6% year-over-year, from $649,000 to $769,900.
Whether you are buying or selling in BALTIC, SD, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 2,136 · Density: 16.2/mi² · Median household income: $102,917
Typical home value: $234,600 · Homeownership: 87.5%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 57003 | Baltic, SD 57003 | 0.0 mi | 11 | $12,304,952 | $737,450 | $1,118,632 |
| 57020 | Crooks, SD 57020 | 5.3 mi | 12 | $5,299,368 | $347,450 | $441,614 |
| 57104 | Sioux Falls, SD 57104 | 9.6 mi | 101 | $36,431,811 | $249,900 | $360,711 |
| 57030 | Garretson, SD 57030 | 11.1 mi | 12 | $6,704,640 | $399,900 | $558,720 |
| 57005 | Brandon, SD 57005 | 13.1 mi | 81 | $44,872,056 | $438,650 | $553,976 |
| 57103 | Sioux Falls, SD 57103 | 14.1 mi | 120 | $42,274,320 | $288,450 | $352,286 |
| 57110 | Sioux Falls, SD 57110 | 14.6 mi | 262 | $156,372,866 | $495,175 | $596,843 |
| 57106 | Sioux Falls, SD 57106 | 16.2 mi | 247 | $88,899,746 | $317,438 | $359,918 |
| 57068 | Valley Springs, SD 57068 | 17.4 mi | 4 | $2,454,400 | $613,600 | $613,600 |
| 57108 | Sioux Falls, SD 57108 | 18.1 mi | 228 | $112,455,984 | $368,225 | $493,228 |
| 57064 | Tea, SD 57064 | 20.3 mi | 88 | $37,673,240 | $387,300 | $428,105 |
| 57075 | Wentworth, SD 57075 | 20.7 mi | 11 | $9,795,599 | $729,900 | $890,509 |
| 57048 | Montrose, SD 57048 | 22.1 mi | 5 | $2,094,585 | $349,750 | $418,917 |
As of April 2026, there are 7 active listings in BALTIC, SD (zip code 57003), compared to 10 the prior year.
The median listing price in BALTIC, SD 57003 is $769,900 as of April 2026, a 18.6% increase from $649,000 the prior year.
Homes in BALTIC, SD 57003 spend an average of 87 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 37 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, BALTIC, SD 57003 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 3 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 87 days on market compared to 37 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in BALTIC, SD 57003 save an estimated $15,398 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $769,900. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.