Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The WARROAD, MN real estate market (56763) currently shows 23 active listings, with 7 pending sales. Homes are averaging 101 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 20 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 101 days on market compared to 144 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 2.1% year-over-year, from $274,225 to $279,900.
Whether you are buying or selling in WARROAD, MN, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 5,201 · Density: 7.6/mi² · Median household income: $64,186
Typical home value: $168,713 · Homeownership: 76.8%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 56763 | Warroad, MN 56763 | 0.0 mi | 27 | $8,626,392 | $269,225 | $319,496 |
| 56756 | Salol, MN 56756 | 12.0 mi | 2 | $559,400 | $279,700 | $279,700 |
| 56686 | Williams, MN 56686 | 19.7 mi | 4 | $997,884 | $217,250 | $249,471 |
| 56711 | Angle Inlet, MN 56711 | 26.0 mi | 7 | $4,194,981 | $324,500 | $599,283 |
| 56724 | Gatzke, MN 56724 | 30.9 mi | 1 | $264,900 | $264,900 | $264,900 |
| 56623 | Baudette, MN 56623 | 38.2 mi | 23 | $6,092,585 | $249,000 | $264,895 |
| 56741 | Oak Island, MN 56741 | 41.1 mi | 2 | $1,074,000 | $537,000 | $537,000 |
| 56725 | Goodridge, MN 56725 | 48.7 mi | 3 | $831,999 | $275,000 | $277,333 |
| 56732 | Karlstad, MN 56732 | 54.8 mi | 6 | $1,232,490 | $214,975 | $205,415 |
| 56701 | Thief River Falls, MN 56701 | 61.9 mi | 66 | $13,777,830 | $181,075 | $208,755 |
| 56650 | Kelliher, MN 56650 | 66.6 mi | 5 | $1,143,500 | $227,450 | $228,700 |
| 56748 | Plummer, MN 56748 | 68.7 mi | 1 | $236,000 | $236,000 | $236,000 |
| 56715 | Brooks, MN 56715 | 74.8 mi | 1 | $298,000 | $298,000 | $298,000 |
As of April 2026, there are 23 active listings in WARROAD, MN (zip code 56763), compared to 43 the prior year.
The median listing price in WARROAD, MN 56763 is $279,900 as of April 2026, a 2.1% increase from $274,225 the prior year.
Homes in WARROAD, MN 56763 spend an average of 101 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 144 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, WARROAD, MN 56763 is currently a Seller's Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 20 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are selling faster, averaging 101 days on market compared to 144 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in WARROAD, MN 56763 save an estimated $5,598 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $279,900. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.