Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The HITTERDAL, MN real estate market (56552) currently shows 2 active listings. Homes are averaging 18 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 18 days on market compared to 161 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 59.6% year-over-year, from $524,000 to $836,250.
Whether you are buying or selling in HITTERDAL, MN, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 540 · Density: 4.5/mi² · Median household income: $49,766
Typical home value: $148,069 · Homeownership: 87.6%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 56585 | Ulen, MN 56585 | 7.6 mi | 2 | $1,597,000 | $798,500 | $798,500 |
| 56549 | Hawley, MN 56549 | 10.0 mi | 15 | $7,608,075 | $499,900 | $507,205 |
| 56521 | Callaway, MN 56521 | 15.0 mi | 2 | $548,900 | $274,450 | $274,450 |
| 56584 | Twin Valley, MN 56584 | 17.3 mi | 2 | $449,900 | $224,950 | $224,950 |
| 56569 | Ogema, MN 56569 | 19.7 mi | 4 | $1,475,884 | $391,500 | $368,971 |
| 56529 | Dilworth, MN 56529 | 23.8 mi | 17 | $5,867,720 | $344,900 | $345,160 |
| 56514 | Barnesville, MN 56514 | 25.2 mi | 14 | $5,154,576 | $325,250 | $368,184 |
| 56578 | Rochert, MN 56578 | 26.7 mi | 2 | $999,500 | $499,750 | $499,750 |
| 56589 | Waubun, MN 56589 | 27.0 mi | 8 | $2,383,520 | $234,750 | $297,940 |
| 56587 | Vergas, MN 56587 | 29.1 mi | 3 | $1,608,900 | $489,000 | $536,300 |
| 56557 | Mahnomen, MN 56557 | 29.6 mi | 8 | $1,459,088 | $229,900 | $182,386 |
| 58103 | Fargo, ND 58103 | 29.9 mi | 114 | $38,011,248 | $298,450 | $333,432 |
| 58104 | Fargo, ND 58104 | 32.2 mi | 216 | $127,441,512 | $449,900 | $590,007 |
As of April 2026, there are 2 active listings in HITTERDAL, MN (zip code 56552), compared to 1 the prior year.
The median listing price in HITTERDAL, MN 56552 is $836,250 as of April 2026, a 59.6% increase from $524,000 the prior year.
Homes in HITTERDAL, MN 56552 spend an average of 18 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 161 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, HITTERDAL, MN 56552 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 18 days on market compared to 161 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in HITTERDAL, MN 56552 save an estimated $16,725 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $836,250. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.