Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The BORUP, MN real estate market (56519) currently shows 1 active listings, with 1 pending sales. Homes are averaging 172 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 1 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 172 days on market compared to 20 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 38.3% year-over-year, from $267,500 to $165,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in BORUP, MN, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 304 · Density: 1.2/mi² · Median household income: $60,083
Typical home value: $0 · Homeownership: 82.1%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 56519 | Borup, MN 56519 | 0.0 mi | 2 | $330,000 | $165,000 | $165,000 |
| 56585 | Ulen, MN 56585 | 12.4 mi | 2 | $1,597,000 | $798,500 | $798,500 |
| 56510 | Ada, MN 56510 | 13.8 mi | 16 | $3,739,936 | $227,500 | $233,746 |
| 56547 | Glyndon, MN 56547 | 18.8 mi | 16 | $6,517,456 | $401,175 | $407,341 |
| 56529 | Dilworth, MN 56529 | 21.7 mi | 17 | $5,867,720 | $344,900 | $345,160 |
| 58005 | Argusville, ND 58005 | 23.0 mi | 1 | $205,000 | $205,000 | $205,000 |
| 56581 | Shelly, MN 56581 | 24.2 mi | 1 | $184,900 | $184,900 | $184,900 |
| 58042 | Harwood, ND 58042 | 25.7 mi | 1 | $775,000 | $775,000 | $775,000 |
| 58103 | Fargo, ND 58103 | 26.2 mi | 114 | $38,011,248 | $298,450 | $333,432 |
| 58078 | West Fargo, ND 58078 | 29.3 mi | 159 | $74,436,168 | $415,430 | $468,152 |
| 56580 | Sabin, MN 56580 | 29.6 mi | 4 | $1,934,800 | $373,650 | $483,700 |
| 58104 | Fargo, ND 58104 | 30.2 mi | 216 | $127,441,512 | $449,900 | $590,007 |
| 56569 | Ogema, MN 56569 | 32.0 mi | 4 | $1,475,884 | $391,500 | $368,971 |
As of April 2026, there are 1 active listings in BORUP, MN (zip code 56519), compared to 2 the prior year.
The median listing price in BORUP, MN 56519 is $165,000 as of April 2026, a 38.3% decrease from $267,500 the prior year.
Homes in BORUP, MN 56519 spend an average of 172 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 20 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, BORUP, MN 56519 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 1 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 172 days on market compared to 20 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in BORUP, MN 56519 save an estimated $3,300 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $165,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.