Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The NISSWA, MN real estate market (56468) currently shows 41 active listings, with 7 pending sales. Homes are averaging 71 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 4 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 71 days on market compared to 50 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 0.2% year-over-year, from $718,844 to $717,450.
Whether you are buying or selling in NISSWA, MN, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 4,522 · Density: 35.1/mi² · Median household income: $96,591
Typical home value: $385,049 · Homeownership: 93.0%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 56468 | Nisswa, MN 56468 | 0.0 mi | 37 | $32,136,054 | $627,125 | $868,542 |
| 56465 | Merrifield, MN 56465 | 9.3 mi | 15 | $14,658,645 | $790,000 | $977,243 |
| 56473 | Pillager, MN 56473 | 12.8 mi | 8 | $4,519,040 | $628,250 | $564,880 |
| 56401 | Brainerd, MN 56401 | 14.5 mi | 118 | $53,976,622 | $378,500 | $457,429 |
| 56441 | Crosby, MN 56441 | 16.2 mi | 11 | $4,721,673 | $431,725 | $429,243 |
| 56466 | Motley, MN 56466 | 16.7 mi | 8 | $2,529,664 | $322,400 | $316,208 |
| 56449 | Fort Ripley, MN 56449 | 21.9 mi | 5 | $2,415,270 | $492,400 | $483,054 |
| 56479 | Staples, MN 56479 | 23.7 mi | 13 | $3,969,043 | $254,900 | $305,311 |
| 56443 | Cushing, MN 56443 | 24.6 mi | 5 | $2,018,065 | $394,000 | $403,613 |
| 56450 | Garrison, MN 56450 | 28.4 mi | 9 | $3,162,465 | $334,975 | $351,385 |
| 56475 | Randall, MN 56475 | 30.5 mi | 2 | $570,000 | $285,000 | $285,000 |
| 56431 | Aitkin, MN 56431 | 31.2 mi | 22 | $14,149,322 | $406,225 | $643,151 |
| 56345 | Little Falls, MN 56345 | 33.7 mi | 39 | $14,730,963 | $351,225 | $377,717 |
As of April 2026, there are 41 active listings in NISSWA, MN (zip code 56468), compared to 45 the prior year.
The median listing price in NISSWA, MN 56468 is $717,450 as of April 2026, a 0.2% decrease from $718,844 the prior year.
Homes in NISSWA, MN 56468 spend an average of 71 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 50 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, NISSWA, MN 56468 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 4 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 71 days on market compared to 50 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in NISSWA, MN 56468 save an estimated $14,349 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $717,450. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.