Call or Text (240) SELL-123

EAGLE BEND, MN 56446

Real Estate Market Report  ·  Todd County
Balanced Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The EAGLE BEND, MN real estate market (56446) currently shows 3 active listings, with 2 pending sales. Homes are averaging 46 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 1 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.

The median listing price has risen 9.5% year-over-year, from $214,500 to $234,900.

Whether you are buying or selling in EAGLE BEND, MN, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for EAGLE BEND, MN 56446 and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 1,604  ·  Density: 6.4/mi²  ·  Median household income: $52,434

Typical home value: $136,279  ·  Homeownership: 86.5%

Market Overview

Active Listings
3
⇩ 25% vs 4 last year
Pending
2
67% pending ratio
Median Price
$234,900
⇧ 9.5% vs $214,500 last year
Average Price
$234,900
⇧ 22.4% vs $191,929 last year
Days on Market
46
vs 46 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$221
⇧ 61.3% vs $137/sqft last year
Median Home Size
1,064 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Market Trends

Inventory & Days on Market

Year over Year
  • Listings: 3 this year vs 4 last year
  • Days on market: 46 now vs 46 last year

Median & Average Pricing

Year over Year
  • Median: $234,900 (+9.5% YoY)
  • Average: $234,900 (+22.4% YoY)

12-Month Price Trend

Median & Average
  • Median and average listing prices over the past 12 months

12-Month Inventory Trend

Active & Pending
  • Active and pending listing counts over the past 12 months

Median Price Legend:
< $250K
$250K–$500K
$500K–$1M
$1M–$2M
> $2M
25 Nearby Zip Code Markets within 27.5 miles — 147 listings ($70,332,169 combined market value)
Zip City / State Distance Listings Market Value Median $ Average $
56446Eagle Bend, MN 564460.0 mi3$768,126$286,725$256,042
56437Bertha, MN 564378.8 mi5$1,248,900$200,000$249,780
56319Carlos, MN 5631910.5 mi3$1,403,700$467,900$467,900
56438Browerville, MN 5643813.5 mi7$3,054,520$378,200$436,360
56347Long Prairie, MN 5634715.3 mi18$5,517,072$264,900$306,504
56527Deer Creek, MN 5652720.4 mi2$618,900$309,450$309,450
56551Henning, MN 5655121.8 mi10$3,673,960$305,700$367,396
56308Alexandria, MN 5630822.7 mi83$45,510,477$472,400$548,319
56481Verndale, MN 5648124.8 mi3$1,886,826$522,425$628,942
56524Clitherall, MN 5652425.4 mi6$3,574,020$285,425$595,670
56315Brandon, MN 5631526.1 mi4$1,970,668$501,150$492,667
56475Randall, MN 5647526.5 mi2$570,000$285,000$285,000
56318Burtrum, MN 5631827.5 mi1$535,000$535,000$535,000

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are for sale in EAGLE BEND, MN 56446?

As of April 2026, there are 3 active listings in EAGLE BEND, MN (zip code 56446), compared to 4 the prior year.

What is the median home price in EAGLE BEND, MN 56446?

The median listing price in EAGLE BEND, MN 56446 is $234,900 as of April 2026, a 9.5% increase from $214,500 the prior year.

How long do homes stay on the market in EAGLE BEND, MN?

Homes in EAGLE BEND, MN 56446 spend an average of 46 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 46 days the prior year.

Is it a seller's or buyer's market in EAGLE BEND, MN 56446?

Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, EAGLE BEND, MN 56446 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 1 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.

How much can I save on real estate commission in EAGLE BEND, MN?

With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in EAGLE BEND, MN 56446 save an estimated $4,698 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $234,900. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.