Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The LUCAN, MN real estate market (56255) currently shows 1 active listings. Homes are averaging 240 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 1 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 240 days on market compared to 108 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 22.6% year-over-year, from $212,000 to $259,900.
Whether you are buying or selling in LUCAN, MN, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 381 · Density: 3.9/mi² · Median household income: $67,955
Typical home value: $141,911 · Homeownership: 69.2%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 56255 | Lucan, MN 56255 | 0.0 mi | 2 | $424,850 | $212,425 | $212,425 |
| 56293 | Wabasso, MN 56293 | 7.6 mi | 2 | $207,000 | $103,500 | $103,500 |
| 56166 | Revere, MN 56166 | 13.4 mi | 2 | $858,000 | $429,000 | $429,000 |
| 56175 | Tracy, MN 56175 | 14.5 mi | 14 | $2,680,048 | $162,200 | $191,432 |
| 56237 | Echo, MN 56237 | 15.6 mi | 1 | $238,000 | $238,000 | $238,000 |
| 56258 | Marshall, MN 56258 | 17.2 mi | 17 | $4,579,528 | $214,975 | $269,384 |
| 56083 | Sanborn, MN 56083 | 19.1 mi | 1 | $350,000 | $350,000 | $350,000 |
| 56132 | Garvin, MN 56132 | 21.5 mi | 5 | $3,256,125 | $790,000 | $651,225 |
| 56087 | Springfield, MN 56087 | 24.3 mi | 8 | $1,235,504 | $103,950 | $154,438 |
| 56183 | Westbrook, MN 56183 | 24.9 mi | 9 | $1,252,386 | $112,750 | $139,154 |
| 56239 | Ghent, MN 56239 | 25.5 mi | 1 | $99,900 | $99,900 | $99,900 |
| 56145 | Jeffers, MN 56145 | 26.3 mi | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 | $120,000 |
| 56285 | Sacred Heart, MN 56285 | 27.4 mi | 4 | $974,668 | $159,000 | $243,667 |
As of April 2026, there are 1 active listings in LUCAN, MN (zip code 56255), compared to 2 the prior year.
The median listing price in LUCAN, MN 56255 is $259,900 as of April 2026, a 22.6% increase from $212,000 the prior year.
Homes in LUCAN, MN 56255 spend an average of 240 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 108 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, LUCAN, MN 56255 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 1 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 240 days on market compared to 108 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in LUCAN, MN 56255 save an estimated $5,198 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $259,900. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.