Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The DANUBE, MN real estate market (56230) currently shows 4 active listings, with 2 pending sales. Homes are averaging 36 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 3 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 36 days on market compared to 1 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 55.7% year-over-year, from $147,700 to $230,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in DANUBE, MN, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 708 · Density: 4.4/mi² · Median household income: $58,426
Typical home value: $146,764 · Homeownership: 80.2%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 56230 | Danube, MN 56230 | 0.0 mi | 1 | $340,000 | $340,000 | $340,000 |
| 56284 | Renville, MN 56284 | 5.5 mi | 4 | $540,000 | $149,000 | $135,000 |
| 55310 | Bird Island, MN 55310 | 10.9 mi | 4 | $670,600 | $181,150 | $167,650 |
| 56253 | Lake Lillian, MN 56253 | 15.7 mi | 3 | $657,501 | $217,500 | $219,167 |
| 56214 | Belview, MN 56214 | 17.3 mi | 1 | $144,900 | $144,900 | $144,900 |
| 55342 | Hector, MN 55342 | 18.2 mi | 3 | $771,375 | $202,425 | $257,125 |
| 56222 | Clara City, MN 56222 | 18.7 mi | 4 | $1,173,000 | $262,500 | $293,250 |
| 56201 | Willmar, MN 56201 | 21.5 mi | 60 | $19,666,380 | $268,200 | $327,773 |
| 56228 | Cosmos, MN 56228 | 22.6 mi | 2 | $198,000 | $99,000 | $99,000 |
| 55314 | Buffalo Lake, MN 55314 | 24.2 mi | 3 | $817,500 | $313,500 | $272,500 |
| 56251 | Kandiyohi, MN 56251 | 25.5 mi | 1 | $164,000 | $164,000 | $164,000 |
| 56209 | Atwater, MN 56209 | 27.0 mi | 11 | $4,048,968 | $280,850 | $368,088 |
| 56266 | Morgan, MN 56266 | 27.5 mi | 5 | $1,003,390 | $240,250 | $200,678 |
As of April 2026, there are 4 active listings in DANUBE, MN (zip code 56230), compared to 1 the prior year.
The median listing price in DANUBE, MN 56230 is $230,000 as of April 2026, a 55.7% increase from $147,700 the prior year.
Homes in DANUBE, MN 56230 spend an average of 36 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 1 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, DANUBE, MN 56230 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 3 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 36 days on market compared to 1 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in DANUBE, MN 56230 save an estimated $4,600 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $230,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.