Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The MEADOWLANDS, MN real estate market (55765) currently shows 1 active listings, with 1 pending sales. Homes are averaging 71 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 1 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 71 days on market compared to 83 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 77.8% year-over-year, from $1,079,950 to $239,950.
Whether you are buying or selling in MEADOWLANDS, MN, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 735 · Density: 2.0/mi² · Median household income: $71,382
Typical home value: $168,685 · Homeownership: 91.8%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 55765 | Meadowlands, MN 55765 | 0.0 mi | 2 | $574,900 | $287,450 | $287,450 |
| 55736 | Floodwood, MN 55736 | 12.0 mi | 2 | $682,500 | $341,250 | $341,250 |
| 55724 | Cotton, MN 55724 | 18.3 mi | 4 | $1,653,000 | $413,250 | $413,250 |
| 55742 | Goodland, MN 55742 | 19.2 mi | 1 | $399,999 | $399,999 | $399,999 |
| 55751 | Iron, MN 55751 | 20.5 mi | 4 | $1,899,600 | $474,900 | $474,900 |
| 55775 | Pengilly, MN 55775 | 24.2 mi | 5 | $2,875,000 | $549,999 | $575,000 |
| 55753 | Keewatin, MN 55753 | 25.8 mi | 3 | $291,000 | $97,000 | $97,000 |
| 55720 | Cloquet, MN 55720 | 26.0 mi | 26 | $11,873,810 | $378,000 | $456,685 |
| 55798 | Wright, MN 55798 | 28.4 mi | 2 | $778,900 | $389,450 | $389,450 |
| 55768 | Mountain Iron, MN 55768 | 28.8 mi | 3 | $802,500 | $275,500 | $267,500 |
| 55741 | Gilbert, MN 55741 | 29.9 mi | 12 | $3,581,796 | $357,225 | $298,483 |
| 55787 | Tamarack, MN 55787 | 30.7 mi | 4 | $1,608,052 | $419,025 | $402,013 |
| 55719 | Chisholm, MN 55719 | 31.8 mi | 17 | $2,501,244 | $134,500 | $147,132 |
As of April 2026, there are 1 active listings in MEADOWLANDS, MN (zip code 55765), compared to 2 the prior year.
The median listing price in MEADOWLANDS, MN 55765 is $239,950 as of April 2026, a 77.8% decrease from $1,079,950 the prior year.
Homes in MEADOWLANDS, MN 55765 spend an average of 71 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 83 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, MEADOWLANDS, MN 55765 is currently a Seller's Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 1 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are selling faster, averaging 71 days on market compared to 83 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in MEADOWLANDS, MN 55765 save an estimated $4,799 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $239,950. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.