Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The ANGORA, MN real estate market (55703) currently shows 4 active listings. Homes are averaging 18 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 18 days on market compared to 34 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 75.7% year-over-year, from $226,200 to $397,450.
Whether you are buying or selling in ANGORA, MN, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 898 · Density: 2.4/mi² · Median household income: $67,167
Typical home value: $152,615 · Homeownership: 93.3%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 55703 | Angora, MN 55703 | 0.0 mi | 3 | $929,025 | $309,675 | $309,675 |
| 55723 | Cook, MN 55723 | 7.9 mi | 21 | $27,768,909 | $669,250 | $1,322,329 |
| 55781 | Side Lake, MN 55781 | 13.9 mi | 1 | $799,000 | $799,000 | $799,000 |
| 55792 | Virginia, MN 55792 | 16.9 mi | 33 | $5,323,593 | $133,500 | $161,321 |
| 55790 | Tower, MN 55790 | 19.8 mi | 29 | $17,791,442 | $499,000 | $613,498 |
| 55708 | Biwabik, MN 55708 | 24.7 mi | 4 | $519,768 | $125,475 | $129,942 |
| 55732 | Embarrass, MN 55732 | 26.4 mi | 2 | $893,900 | $446,950 | $446,950 |
| 55782 | Soudan, MN 55782 | 27.3 mi | 3 | $291,000 | $97,000 | $97,000 |
| 55753 | Keewatin, MN 55753 | 27.5 mi | 3 | $291,000 | $97,000 | $97,000 |
| 55734 | Eveleth, MN 55734 | 28.1 mi | 17 | $3,018,197 | $149,500 | $177,541 |
| 55738 | Forbes, MN 55738 | 32.7 mi | 1 | $499,900 | $499,900 | $499,900 |
| 55775 | Pengilly, MN 55775 | 34.9 mi | 5 | $2,875,000 | $549,999 | $575,000 |
| 56639 | Effie, MN 56639 | 36.7 mi | 5 | $2,565,375 | $238,700 | $513,075 |
As of April 2026, there are 4 active listings in ANGORA, MN (zip code 55703), compared to 3 the prior year.
The median listing price in ANGORA, MN 55703 is $397,450 as of April 2026, a 75.7% increase from $226,200 the prior year.
Homes in ANGORA, MN 55703 spend an average of 18 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 34 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, ANGORA, MN 55703 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 18 days on market compared to 34 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in ANGORA, MN 55703 save an estimated $7,949 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $397,450. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.