Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The SAVAGE, MN real estate market (55378) currently shows 96 active listings, with 50 pending sales. Homes are averaging 36 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 13 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 36 days on market compared to 28 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 6.2% year-over-year, from $447,423 to $475,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in SAVAGE, MN, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 32,017 · Density: 863.1/mi² · Median household income: $122,652
Typical home value: $376,180 · Homeownership: 85.5%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 55378 | Savage, MN 55378 | 0.0 mi | 87 | $48,081,333 | $451,944 | $552,659 |
| 55337 | Burnsville, MN 55337 | 4.5 mi | 100 | $31,582,700 | $299,950 | $315,827 |
| 55438 | Minneapolis, MN 55438 | 4.8 mi | 34 | $14,375,540 | $324,750 | $422,810 |
| 55372 | Prior Lake, MN 55372 | 6.0 mi | 117 | $109,222,893 | $749,431 | $933,529 |
| 55347 | Eden Prairie, MN 55347 | 7.2 mi | 101 | $89,170,880 | $639,725 | $882,880 |
| 55124 | Saint Paul, MN 55124 | 8.0 mi | 109 | $40,274,737 | $321,225 | $369,493 |
| 55344 | Eden Prairie, MN 55344 | 8.2 mi | 35 | $12,250,560 | $283,425 | $350,016 |
| 55425 | Minneapolis, MN 55425 | 8.6 mi | 16 | $4,443,408 | $306,225 | $277,713 |
| 55044 | Lakeville, MN 55044 | 9.0 mi | 302 | $198,942,500 | $605,858 | $658,750 |
| 55436 | Minneapolis, MN 55436 | 10.1 mi | 69 | $107,943,117 | $637,475 | $1,564,393 |
| 55424 | Minneapolis, MN 55424 | 10.3 mi | 41 | $76,883,200 | $1,878,750 | $1,875,200 |
| 55410 | Minneapolis, MN 55410 | 11.1 mi | 60 | $71,385,360 | $931,500 | $1,189,756 |
| 55123 | Saint Paul, MN 55123 | 11.5 mi | 52 | $34,577,712 | $467,175 | $664,956 |
As of April 2026, there are 96 active listings in SAVAGE, MN (zip code 55378), compared to 109 the prior year.
The median listing price in SAVAGE, MN 55378 is $475,000 as of April 2026, a 6.2% increase from $447,423 the prior year.
Homes in SAVAGE, MN 55378 spend an average of 36 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 28 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, SAVAGE, MN 55378 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 13 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 36 days on market compared to 28 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in SAVAGE, MN 55378 save an estimated $9,500 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $475,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.