Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The WEBSTER, MN real estate market (55088) currently shows 4 active listings, with 1 pending sales. Homes are averaging 28 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 28 days on market compared to 23 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 9.8% year-over-year, from $587,500 to $644,993.
Whether you are buying or selling in WEBSTER, MN, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 1,668 · Density: 17.5/mi² · Median household income: $132,917
Typical home value: $477,367 · Homeownership: 99.5%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 55088 | Webster, MN 55088 | 0.0 mi | 5 | $3,543,375 | $708,675 | $708,675 |
| 55054 | Elko New Market, MN 55054 | 3.4 mi | 31 | $14,565,040 | $457,995 | $469,840 |
| 55044 | Lakeville, MN 55044 | 9.3 mi | 302 | $198,942,500 | $605,858 | $658,750 |
| 55372 | Prior Lake, MN 55372 | 10.3 mi | 117 | $109,222,893 | $749,431 | $933,529 |
| 55057 | Northfield, MN 55057 | 10.9 mi | 75 | $49,253,850 | $468,225 | $656,718 |
| 55352 | Jordan, MN 55352 | 13.2 mi | 42 | $26,777,730 | $494,230 | $637,565 |
| 55306 | Burnsville, MN 55306 | 14.6 mi | 37 | $15,126,155 | $388,175 | $408,815 |
| 56052 | Kilkenny, MN 56052 | 16.7 mi | 2 | $838,450 | $419,225 | $419,225 |
| 55021 | Faribault, MN 55021 | 16.9 mi | 75 | $30,691,800 | $340,975 | $409,224 |
| 55337 | Burnsville, MN 55337 | 17.9 mi | 100 | $31,582,700 | $299,950 | $315,827 |
| 56057 | Le Center, MN 56057 | 19.0 mi | 5 | $1,907,875 | $327,450 | $381,575 |
| 56011 | Belle Plaine, MN 56011 | 20.0 mi | 32 | $14,608,160 | $381,925 | $456,505 |
| 55438 | Minneapolis, MN 55438 | 20.4 mi | 34 | $14,375,540 | $324,750 | $422,810 |
As of April 2026, there are 4 active listings in WEBSTER, MN (zip code 55088), compared to 4 the prior year.
The median listing price in WEBSTER, MN 55088 is $644,993 as of April 2026, a 9.8% increase from $587,500 the prior year.
Homes in WEBSTER, MN 55088 spend an average of 28 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 23 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, WEBSTER, MN 55088 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 28 days on market compared to 23 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in WEBSTER, MN 55088 save an estimated $12,900 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $644,993. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.