Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The HASTINGS, MN real estate market (55033) currently shows 85 active listings, with 48 pending sales. Homes are averaging 40 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 40 days on market compared to 33 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 10.6% year-over-year, from $502,950 to $449,675.
Whether you are buying or selling in HASTINGS, MN, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 29,454 · Density: 78.8/mi² · Median household income: $98,346
Typical home value: $309,641 · Homeownership: 77.9%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 55033 | Hastings, MN 55033 | 0.0 mi | 61 | $29,725,605 | $415,000 | $487,305 |
| 55016 | Cottage Grove, MN 55016 | 8.2 mi | 162 | $82,423,008 | $462,444 | $508,784 |
| 55071 | Saint Paul Park, MN 55071 | 10.2 mi | 8 | $2,262,920 | $306,250 | $282,865 |
| 55089 | Welch, MN 55089 | 11.2 mi | 1 | $475,000 | $475,000 | $475,000 |
| 55129 | Saint Paul, MN 55129 | 12.8 mi | 134 | $79,400,896 | $589,370 | $592,544 |
| 55055 | Newport, MN 55055 | 13.2 mi | 9 | $3,333,015 | $348,650 | $370,335 |
| 55065 | Randolph, MN 55065 | 13.8 mi | 3 | $1,487,301 | $499,900 | $495,767 |
| 54014 | Hager City, WI 54014 | 14.9 mi | 3 | $1,368,675 | $456,225 | $456,225 |
| 55123 | Saint Paul, MN 55123 | 15.1 mi | 52 | $34,577,712 | $467,175 | $664,956 |
| 54022 | River Falls, WI 54022 | 15.4 mi | 73 | $36,556,210 | $444,388 | $500,770 |
| 55043 | Lakeland, MN 55043 | 16.4 mi | 4 | $1,379,600 | $344,900 | $344,900 |
| 55119 | Saint Paul, MN 55119 | 17.4 mi | 84 | $28,239,708 | $299,950 | $336,187 |
| 55118 | Saint Paul, MN 55118 | 17.6 mi | 59 | $47,048,547 | $379,450 | $797,433 |
As of April 2026, there are 85 active listings in HASTINGS, MN (zip code 55033), compared to 84 the prior year.
The median listing price in HASTINGS, MN 55033 is $449,675 as of April 2026, a 10.6% decrease from $502,950 the prior year.
Homes in HASTINGS, MN 55033 spend an average of 40 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 33 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, HASTINGS, MN 55033 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 40 days on market compared to 33 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in HASTINGS, MN 55033 save an estimated $8,994 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $449,675. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.