Call or Text (240) SELL-123

BEAR CREEK, WI 54922

Real Estate Market Report  ·  Waupaca County
Seller's Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The BEAR CREEK, WI real estate market (54922) currently shows 1 active listings. Homes are averaging 29 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 1 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.

Homes are selling faster, averaging 29 days on market compared to 40 days last year.

The median listing price has fallen 35.5% year-over-year, from $271,175 to $175,000.

Whether you are buying or selling in BEAR CREEK, WI, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for BEAR CREEK, WI 54922 and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 1,088  ·  Density: 9.1/mi²  ·  Median household income: $70,625

Typical home value: $168,267  ·  Homeownership: 86.5%

Market Overview

Active Listings
1
⇩ 50% vs 2 last year
Pending
0
0% pending ratio
Median Price
$175,000
⇩ 35.5% vs $271,175 last year
Average Price
$175,000
⇩ 35.5% vs $271,175 last year
Days on Market
29
⇩ 27.5% vs 40 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$161
⇩ 28.1% vs $224/sqft last year
Median Home Size
1,088 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Market Trends

Inventory & Days on Market

Year over Year
  • Listings: 1 this year vs 2 last year
  • Days on market: 29 now vs 40 last year

Median & Average Pricing

Year over Year
  • Median: $175,000 (-35.5% YoY)
  • Average: $175,000 (-35.5% YoY)

12-Month Price Trend

Median & Average
  • Median and average listing prices over the past 12 months

12-Month Inventory Trend

Active & Pending
  • Active and pending listing counts over the past 12 months

Median Price Legend:
< $250K
$250K–$500K
$500K–$1M
$1M–$2M
> $2M
25 Nearby Zip Code Markets within 24.0 miles — 198 listings ($92,565,180 combined market value)
Zip City / State Distance Listings Market Value Median $ Average $
54922Bear Creek, WI 549220.0 mi1$181,700$181,700$181,700
54933Embarrass, WI 549338.6 mi1$169,900$169,900$169,900
54961New London, WI 549619.1 mi33$13,906,926$358,650$421,422
54950Marion, WI 5495011.0 mi7$2,678,725$342,450$382,675
54106Black Creek, WI 5410614.9 mi3$2,737,665$649,990$912,555
54944Hortonville, WI 5494416.2 mi21$10,425,177$401,163$496,437
54983Weyauwega, WI 5498318.3 mi13$5,163,223$329,950$397,171
54945Iola, WI 5494519.4 mi9$4,757,769$436,000$528,641
54486Tigerton, WI 5448619.6 mi6$4,583,298$408,450$763,883
54977Scandinavia, WI 5497721.5 mi1$782,000$782,000$782,000
54940Fremont, WI 5494022.4 mi10$4,579,730$351,500$457,973
54914Appleton, WI 5491423.3 mi42$12,794,208$292,475$304,624
54981Waupaca, WI 5498124.0 mi51$29,804,859$354,900$584,409

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are for sale in BEAR CREEK, WI 54922?

As of April 2026, there are 1 active listings in BEAR CREEK, WI (zip code 54922), compared to 2 the prior year.

What is the median home price in BEAR CREEK, WI 54922?

The median listing price in BEAR CREEK, WI 54922 is $175,000 as of April 2026, a 35.5% decrease from $271,175 the prior year.

How long do homes stay on the market in BEAR CREEK, WI?

Homes in BEAR CREEK, WI 54922 spend an average of 29 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 40 days the prior year.

Is it a seller's or buyer's market in BEAR CREEK, WI 54922?

Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, BEAR CREEK, WI 54922 is currently a Seller's Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 1 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are selling faster, averaging 29 days on market compared to 40 days last year.

How much can I save on real estate commission in BEAR CREEK, WI?

With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in BEAR CREEK, WI 54922 save an estimated $3,500 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $175,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.