Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The KNAPP, WI real estate market (54749) currently shows 1 active listings, with 1 pending sales. Homes are averaging 91 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 1 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 91 days on market compared to 140 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 40.3% year-over-year, from $360,000 to $505,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in KNAPP, WI, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 1,511 · Density: 14.6/mi² · Median household income: $65,625
Typical home value: $198,937 · Homeownership: 72.7%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 54749 | Knapp, WI 54749 | 0.0 mi | 3 | $1,387,500 | $462,500 | $462,500 |
| 54028 | Woodville, WI 54028 | 9.1 mi | 6 | $2,045,628 | $299,900 | $340,938 |
| 54751 | Menomonie, WI 54751 | 10.7 mi | 43 | $18,427,607 | $412,450 | $428,549 |
| 54767 | Spring Valley, WI 54767 | 11.4 mi | 4 | $1,096,952 | $275,975 | $274,238 |
| 54740 | Elmwood, WI 54740 | 14.4 mi | 6 | $2,278,002 | $349,000 | $379,667 |
| 54015 | Hammond, WI 54015 | 17.5 mi | 24 | $12,581,232 | $518,725 | $524,218 |
| 54763 | Ridgeland, WI 54763 | 19.2 mi | 5 | $1,789,800 | $300,475 | $357,960 |
| 54739 | Elk Mound, WI 54739 | 20.3 mi | 7 | $3,240,069 | $479,750 | $462,867 |
| 54721 | Arkansaw, WI 54721 | 22.0 mi | 3 | $641,100 | $213,700 | $213,700 |
| 54017 | New Richmond, WI 54017 | 23.8 mi | 107 | $45,628,331 | $423,725 | $426,433 |
| 54750 | Maiden Rock, WI 54750 | 24.7 mi | 1 | $139,900 | $139,900 | $139,900 |
| 54736 | Durand, WI 54736 | 25.7 mi | 16 | $3,470,784 | $215,500 | $216,924 |
| 54022 | River Falls, WI 54022 | 26.0 mi | 73 | $36,556,210 | $444,388 | $500,770 |
As of April 2026, there are 1 active listings in KNAPP, WI (zip code 54749), compared to 2 the prior year.
The median listing price in KNAPP, WI 54749 is $505,000 as of April 2026, a 40.3% increase from $360,000 the prior year.
Homes in KNAPP, WI 54749 spend an average of 91 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 140 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, KNAPP, WI 54749 is currently a Seller's Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 1 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are selling faster, averaging 91 days on market compared to 140 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in KNAPP, WI 54749 save an estimated $10,100 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $505,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.