Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The FALL CREEK, WI real estate market (54742) currently shows 14 active listings, with 9 pending sales. Homes are averaging 101 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 101 days on market compared to 19 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 10.3% year-over-year, from $341,709 to $376,752.
Whether you are buying or selling in FALL CREEK, WI, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 5,034 · Density: 18.0/mi² · Median household income: $94,667
Typical home value: $255,647 · Homeownership: 88.1%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 54742 | Fall Creek, WI 54742 | 0.0 mi | 15 | $5,688,090 | $368,254 | $379,206 |
| 54722 | Augusta, WI 54722 | 9.1 mi | 6 | $7,779,924 | $632,475 | $1,296,654 |
| 54703 | Eau Claire, WI 54703 | 13.0 mi | 96 | $37,349,088 | $337,450 | $389,053 |
| 54727 | Cadott, WI 54727 | 14.6 mi | 11 | $5,282,200 | $404,675 | $480,200 |
| 54738 | Eleva, WI 54738 | 15.5 mi | 10 | $6,076,500 | $707,350 | $607,650 |
| 54726 | Boyd, WI 54726 | 17.4 mi | 2 | $800,000 | $400,000 | $400,000 |
| 54768 | Stanley, WI 54768 | 21.8 mi | 7 | $3,208,345 | $378,700 | $458,335 |
| 54739 | Elk Mound, WI 54739 | 22.1 mi | 7 | $3,240,069 | $479,750 | $462,867 |
| 54760 | Pigeon Falls, WI 54760 | 23.7 mi | 1 | $285,000 | $285,000 | $285,000 |
| 54746 | Humbird, WI 54746 | 24.8 mi | 1 | $79,900 | $79,900 | $79,900 |
| 54773 | Whitehall, WI 54773 | 25.6 mi | 8 | $1,630,392 | $188,225 | $203,799 |
| 54732 | Cornell, WI 54732 | 26.9 mi | 10 | $3,140,040 | $348,100 | $314,004 |
| 54611 | Alma Center, WI 54611 | 27.0 mi | 1 | $119,000 | $119,000 | $119,000 |
As of April 2026, there are 14 active listings in FALL CREEK, WI (zip code 54742), compared to 14 the prior year.
The median listing price in FALL CREEK, WI 54742 is $376,752 as of April 2026, a 10.3% increase from $341,709 the prior year.
Homes in FALL CREEK, WI 54742 spend an average of 101 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 19 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, FALL CREEK, WI 54742 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 101 days on market compared to 19 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in FALL CREEK, WI 54742 save an estimated $7,535 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $376,752. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.