Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The WARRENS, WI real estate market (54666) currently shows 22 active listings, with 4 pending sales. Homes are averaging 30 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 10 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 30 days on market compared to 75 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 6.6% year-over-year, from $189,900 to $202,475.
Whether you are buying or selling in WARRENS, WI, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 2,782 · Density: 4.6/mi² · Median household income: $74,648
Typical home value: $185,104 · Homeownership: 79.7%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 54666 | Warrens, WI 54666 | 0.0 mi | 16 | $5,698,016 | $257,100 | $356,126 |
| 54618 | Camp Douglas, WI 54618 | 15.9 mi | 5 | $718,250 | $143,650 | $143,650 |
| 54646 | Necedah, WI 54646 | 18.0 mi | 29 | $14,282,529 | $378,500 | $492,501 |
| 54656 | Sparta, WI 54656 | 20.8 mi | 28 | $10,207,736 | $286,175 | $364,562 |
| 54670 | Wilton, WI 54670 | 22.5 mi | 2 | $869,800 | $434,900 | $434,900 |
| 54648 | Norwalk, WI 54648 | 24.6 mi | 4 | $1,302,500 | $268,750 | $325,625 |
| 54638 | Kendall, WI 54638 | 25.8 mi | 6 | $1,439,250 | $259,450 | $239,875 |
| 54613 | Arkdale, WI 54613 | 26.4 mi | 20 | $6,989,800 | $269,900 | $349,490 |
| 54456 | Neillsville, WI 54456 | 28.2 mi | 30 | $8,974,140 | $271,150 | $299,138 |
| 53929 | Elroy, WI 53929 | 29.2 mi | 15 | $4,447,095 | $249,900 | $296,473 |
| 54642 | Melrose, WI 54642 | 30.4 mi | 4 | $1,346,400 | $289,900 | $336,600 |
| 54651 | Ontario, WI 54651 | 31.0 mi | 8 | $4,240,968 | $349,675 | $530,121 |
| 54644 | Mindoro, WI 54644 | 31.3 mi | 5 | $3,273,335 | $790,000 | $654,667 |
As of April 2026, there are 22 active listings in WARRENS, WI (zip code 54666), compared to 12 the prior year.
The median listing price in WARRENS, WI 54666 is $202,475 as of April 2026, a 6.6% increase from $189,900 the prior year.
Homes in WARRENS, WI 54666 spend an average of 30 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 75 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, WARRENS, WI 54666 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 10 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 30 days on market compared to 75 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in WARRENS, WI 54666 save an estimated $4,050 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $202,475. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.