Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The PELICAN LAKE, WI real estate market (54463) currently shows 7 active listings, with 1 pending sales. Homes are averaging 94 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 94 days on market compared to 121 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 6.6% year-over-year, from $740,000 to $691,225.
Whether you are buying or selling in PELICAN LAKE, WI, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 754 · Density: 3.2/mi² · Median household income: $51,845
Typical home value: $221,660 · Homeownership: 73.0%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 54463 | Pelican Lake, WI 54463 | 0.0 mi | 9 | $4,190,139 | $245,000 | $465,571 |
| 54485 | Summit Lake, WI 54485 | 8.0 mi | 3 | $1,099,251 | $312,250 | $366,417 |
| 54462 | Pearson, WI 54462 | 13.5 mi | 2 | $643,900 | $321,950 | $321,950 |
| 54435 | Gleason, WI 54435 | 15.2 mi | 9 | $7,093,890 | $410,000 | $788,210 |
| 54465 | Pickerel, WI 54465 | 18.4 mi | 8 | $4,847,016 | $612,400 | $605,877 |
| 54442 | Irma, WI 54442 | 23.1 mi | 2 | $775,000 | $387,500 | $387,500 |
| 54529 | Harshaw, WI 54529 | 24.0 mi | 7 | $13,929,769 | $299,900 | $1,989,967 |
| 54487 | Tomahawk, WI 54487 | 25.5 mi | 51 | $22,021,290 | $339,675 | $431,790 |
| 54409 | Antigo, WI 54409 | 27.1 mi | 23 | $5,268,380 | $205,725 | $229,060 |
| 54521 | Eagle River, WI 54521 | 28.2 mi | 45 | $39,965,175 | $429,250 | $888,115 |
| 54491 | White Lake, WI 54491 | 29.3 mi | 8 | $5,981,800 | $277,450 | $747,725 |
| 54531 | Hazelhurst, WI 54531 | 31.8 mi | 3 | $1,348,500 | $449,500 | $449,500 |
| 54408 | Aniwa, WI 54408 | 33.4 mi | 2 | $665,800 | $332,900 | $332,900 |
As of April 2026, there are 7 active listings in PELICAN LAKE, WI (zip code 54463), compared to 6 the prior year.
The median listing price in PELICAN LAKE, WI 54463 is $691,225 as of April 2026, a 6.6% decrease from $740,000 the prior year.
Homes in PELICAN LAKE, WI 54463 spend an average of 94 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 121 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, PELICAN LAKE, WI 54463 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 94 days on market compared to 121 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in PELICAN LAKE, WI 54463 save an estimated $13,825 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $691,225. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.