Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The ARPIN, WI real estate market (54410) currently shows 4 active listings, with 1 pending sales. Homes are averaging 197 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 197 days on market compared to 25 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 69% year-over-year, from $273,725 to $84,900.
Whether you are buying or selling in ARPIN, WI, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 2,410 · Density: 14.4/mi² · Median household income: $73,750
Typical home value: $182,035 · Homeownership: 93.6%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 54410 | Arpin, WI 54410 | 0.0 mi | 3 | $675,699 | $95,900 | $225,233 |
| 54441 | Hewitt, WI 54441 | 7.9 mi | 1 | $389,900 | $389,900 | $389,900 |
| 54449 | Marshfield, WI 54449 | 10.7 mi | 81 | $33,002,478 | $298,400 | $407,438 |
| 54475 | Rudolph, WI 54475 | 12.6 mi | 1 | $650,000 | $650,000 | $650,000 |
| 54469 | Port Edwards, WI 54469 | 15.6 mi | 1 | $159,000 | $159,000 | $159,000 |
| 54466 | Pittsville, WI 54466 | 17.9 mi | 6 | $1,465,728 | $251,175 | $244,288 |
| 54481 | Stevens Point, WI 54481 | 19.4 mi | 32 | $14,452,704 | $265,950 | $451,647 |
| 54436 | Granton, WI 54436 | 19.8 mi | 3 | $519,699 | $169,900 | $173,233 |
| 54457 | Nekoosa, WI 54457 | 22.5 mi | 47 | $27,413,878 | $424,900 | $583,274 |
| 54426 | Edgar, WI 54426 | 25.4 mi | 5 | $1,199,750 | $239,900 | $239,950 |
| 54467 | Plover, WI 54467 | 25.6 mi | 48 | $19,982,496 | $398,346 | $416,302 |
| 54446 | Loyal, WI 54446 | 26.2 mi | 2 | $438,750 | $219,375 | $219,375 |
| 54921 | Bancroft, WI 54921 | 28.0 mi | 1 | $649,900 | $649,900 | $649,900 |
As of April 2026, there are 4 active listings in ARPIN, WI (zip code 54410), compared to 4 the prior year.
The median listing price in ARPIN, WI 54410 is $84,900 as of April 2026, a 69% decrease from $273,725 the prior year.
Homes in ARPIN, WI 54410 spend an average of 197 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 25 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, ARPIN, WI 54410 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 197 days on market compared to 25 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in ARPIN, WI 54410 save an estimated $1,698 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $84,900. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.